Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

34,020,730 Total Cases
451,435 Deaths
33,362,709 Recovered
206,586 Active Cases
1.3% Death %
98.1% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

242,731,041 Total Cases
4,936,239 Deaths
219,991,033 Recovered
17,803,769 Active Cases
2.0% Death %
90.6% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands76377499129
Andhra Pradesh2058582203769114276
Arunachal Pradesh5495454450280
Assam6056405959015936
Bihar7260087163119661
Chandigarh6528564428820
Chhattisgarh100559899182113570
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10675106674
Delhi1439283141385625089
Goa1772881733033333
Gujarat82621081592910086
Haryana7710197608819875
Himachal Pradesh2209312158383711
Jammu and Kashmir3307413253694426
Jharkhand3483953431345135
Karnataka2982089293452337916
Kerala4820698469590426571
Ladakh2086120611208
Lakshadweep103651031251
Madhya Pradesh79265778202410523
Maharashtra65838966411075139670
Manipur1223631190151889
Meghalaya82647802961428
Mizoram10981895412370
Nagaland3150730596673
Odisha103328810201688268
Puducherry1272101247101849
Punjab60193858518316532
Rajasthan9543749453848954
Sikkim3171631101390
Tamil Nadu2682137263065435833
Telangana6684506603053934
Tripura8429183357816
Uttarakhand3437013361517397
Uttar Pradesh1709996168696022897
West Bengal1578482155189018935
total34,020,73033,362,709451,435

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

20 Oct 2021, 10:23 AM (GMT)
242,731,041 Total
4,936,239 Deaths
219,991,033 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA46,059,00435,770,65277.7%751,3281.6%9,537,02420.7%
India34,020,68233,362,70998.1%451,4351.3%206,5860.6%
Brazil21,680,48920,861,05596.2%604,2282.8%215,2061.0%
UK8,589,7377,028,71181.8%139,0311.6%1,421,99516.6%
Russia8,094,8257,065,71287.3%226,3532.8%802,7609.9%
Turkey7,744,1397,172,46092.6%68,2740.9%503,4056.5%
France7,102,0796,896,07797.1%117,3761.7%88,6261.2%
Iran5,821,7375,361,18992.1%124,5852.1%335,9635.8%
Argentina5,275,9845,142,10297.5%115,7702.2%18,1120.3%
Spain4,993,2954,844,49197.0%87,0821.7%61,7221.2%
Colombia4,984,7514,829,42796.9%126,9312.5%28,3930.6%
Italy4,725,8874,520,53195.7%131,6882.8%73,6681.6%
Germany4,429,0194,164,60094.0%95,6682.2%168,7513.8%
Indonesia4,237,2014,077,74896.2%143,0773.4%16,3760.4%
Mexico3,762,6893,122,07283.0%284,9237.6%355,6949.5%
Poland2,950,6162,678,42390.8%76,2542.6%195,9396.6%
South Africa2,917,8462,809,23896.3%88,7543.0%19,8540.7%
Philippines2,735,3692,627,33196.1%40,9771.5%67,0612.5%
Ukraine2,679,1852,344,79987.5%61,8432.3%272,54310.2%
Malaysia2,407,3822,297,28995.4%28,1381.2%81,9553.4%
Peru2,191,17100%199,9289.1%1,991,24390.9%
Netherlands2,059,5341,967,97895.6%18,2730.9%73,2833.6%
Iraq2,040,2351,976,90796.9%22,8361.1%40,4922.0%
Thailand1,811,8521,689,85993.3%18,4861.0%103,5075.7%
Czechia1,715,5151,664,52697.0%30,5741.8%20,4151.2%
Japan1,715,3641,690,47998.5%18,1461.1%6,7390.4%
Canada1,688,3971,629,08496.5%28,6091.7%30,7041.8%
Chile1,674,2261,625,13997.1%37,6282.2%11,4590.7%
Bangladesh1,566,6641,529,54997.6%27,7911.8%9,3240.6%
Romania1,503,4221,275,35184.8%43,0392.9%185,03212.3%
Israel1,319,9021,295,85098.2%8,0290.6%16,0231.2%
Belgium1,292,8871,194,04692.4%25,7972.0%73,0445.6%
Pakistan1,266,2041,212,68795.8%28,3122.2%25,2052.0%
Sweden1,164,4021,132,02097.2%14,9451.3%17,4371.5%
Portugal1,081,8561,033,37995.5%18,1091.7%30,3682.8%
Serbia1,070,705940,04687.8%9,2720.9%121,38711.3%
Morocco942,967922,91397.9%14,5801.5%5,4740.6%
Cuba940,127924,96998.4%8,1140.9%7,0440.7%
Kazakhstan921,216864,25893.8%11,8151.3%45,1434.9%
Vietnam873,901796,58391.2%21,4162.5%55,9026.4%
Switzerland859,642815,96194.9%11,1861.3%32,4953.8%
Jordan846,033818,98596.8%10,9031.3%16,1451.9%
Hungary838,916792,75794.5%30,4483.6%15,7111.9%
Nepal807,052784,15597.2%11,3181.4%11,5791.4%
Austria783,996748,25095.4%11,2091.4%24,5373.1%
UAE738,924732,73299.2%2,1240.3%4,0680.6%
Tunisia711,007684,63596.3%25,1033.5%1,2690.2%
Greece704,211657,87093.4%15,4852.2%30,8564.4%
Georgia675,771619,28591.6%9,5881.4%46,8986.9%
Lebanon634,669609,84496.1%8,4341.3%16,3912.6%
Guatemala591,460566,26195.7%14,5152.5%10,6841.8%
Belarus577,932550,10095.2%4,4490.8%23,3834.0%
Bulgaria555,077463,58283.5%22,7194.1%68,77612.4%
Costa Rica553,661479,16986.5%6,8801.2%67,61212.2%
Saudi Arabia548,065537,09598.0%8,7701.6%2,2000.4%
Sri Lanka533,305493,67492.6%13,5432.5%26,0884.9%
Ecuador514,087443,88086.3%32,9376.4%37,2707.2%
Azerbaijan507,857480,68594.6%6,8091.3%20,3634.0%
Bolivia507,134469,69692.6%18,8773.7%18,5613.7%
Myanmar490,901443,71990.4%18,4443.8%28,7385.9%
Panama470,598461,04598.0%7,2971.6%2,2560.5%
Paraguay460,582444,05696.4%16,2283.5%2980.1%
Slovakia443,214406,60991.7%12,8722.9%23,7335.4%
Croatia433,136412,19095.2%8,9512.1%11,9952.8%
Ireland421,234371,21188.1%5,3691.3%44,65410.6%
Palestine419,624403,86196.2%4,3361.0%11,4272.7%
Kuwait412,424409,44999.3%2,4580.6%5170.1%
Venezuela395,223375,59795.0%4,7481.2%14,8783.8%
Uruguay391,358383,72498.0%6,0691.6%1,5650.4%
Lithuania376,089335,23789.1%5,5111.5%35,3419.4%
Honduras373,206114,35830.6%10,1482.7%248,70066.6%
Dominican Republic373,040362,79397.3%4,0931.1%6,1541.6%
Denmark371,286358,83396.6%2,6940.7%9,7592.6%
Ethiopia360,503330,82191.8%6,2871.7%23,3956.5%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya351,756283,67480.6%4,9451.4%63,13717.9%
S. Korea346,088316,60791.5%2,6980.8%26,7837.7%
Mongolia342,992307,19289.6%1,5910.5%34,20910.0%
Moldova321,682295,60491.9%7,3462.3%18,7325.8%
Egypt320,207270,19384.4%18,0585.6%31,95610.0%
Slovenia312,316293,62794.0%4,6541.5%14,0354.5%
Oman304,101299,48098.5%4,1071.4%5140.2%
Armenia286,303256,52589.6%5,8702.1%23,9088.4%
Bahrain276,336274,28399.3%1,3920.5%6610.2%
Kenya252,308245,78697.4%5,2382.1%1,2840.5%
Bosnia246,555192,21878.0%11,2534.6%43,08417.5%
Qatar238,165236,65399.4%6080.3%9040.4%
Zambia209,571205,70998.2%3,6581.7%2040.1%
Nigeria209,546197,54694.3%2,8381.4%9,1624.4%
Algeria205,529140,95868.6%5,8782.9%58,69328.6%
Macedonia198,156185,45993.6%6,9983.5%5,6992.9%
Norway197,82388,95245.0%8840.4%107,98754.6%
Latvia191,321160,37383.8%2,9441.5%28,00414.6%
Botswana184,051179,93397.8%2,3891.3%1,7290.9%
Uzbekistan182,060177,97997.8%1,2950.7%2,7861.5%
Kyrgyzstan180,109174,81597.1%2,6411.5%2,6531.5%
Albania179,463170,21794.8%2,8491.6%6,3973.6%
Estonia175,782155,58888.5%1,4380.8%18,75610.7%
Afghanistan155,859127,31381.7%7,2474.6%21,29913.7%
Singapore154,725127,57182.5%2460.2%26,90817.4%
Finland152,09946,00030.2%1,1330.7%104,96669.0%
Mozambique151,157148,59498.3%1,9271.3%6360.4%
Australia149,421116,40277.9%1,5771.1%31,44221.0%
Montenegro139,066131,95794.9%2,0501.5%5,0593.6%
Zimbabwe132,437126,62195.6%4,6593.5%1,1570.9%
Ghana129,592126,08597.3%1,1690.9%2,3381.8%
Namibia128,395123,97196.6%3,5432.8%8810.7%
Uganda125,36496,42176.9%3,1882.5%25,75520.5%
Cyprus121,13090,75574.9%5670.5%29,80824.6%
Cambodia117,201111,69095.3%2,6932.3%2,8182.4%
El Salvador110,18892,17383.7%3,5203.2%14,49513.2%
Cameroon100,28980,43380.2%1,6001.6%18,25618.2%
Rwanda99,25245,51045.9%1,3141.3%52,42852.8%
China96,60191,46094.7%4,6364.8%5050.5%
Jamaica87,72355,94663.8%2,1292.4%29,64833.8%
Maldives86,41984,85698.2%2390.3%1,3241.5%
Luxembourg80,33177,75196.8%8421.0%1,7382.2%
Senegal73,87571,98597.4%1,8732.5%170.0%
Angola63,19751,77081.9%1,6782.7%9,74915.4%
Malawi61,73857,02992.4%2,2963.7%2,4133.9%
Côte d'Ivoire61,08959,57497.5%6851.1%8301.4%
DRC57,33850,93088.8%1,0911.9%5,3179.3%
Réunion54,43853,69698.6%3720.7%3700.7%
Trinidad and Tobago54,40548,52689.2%1,6133.0%4,2667.8%
Guadeloupe54,1522,2504.2%7311.3%51,17194.5%
Fiji51,90948,42093.3%6631.3%2,8265.4%
Suriname47,28427,11357.3%1,0402.2%19,13140.5%
Swaziland46,37644,97097.0%1,2362.7%1700.4%
French Guiana43,6909,99522.9%2970.7%33,39876.4%
Madagascar42,89841,32296.3%9582.2%6181.4%
Martinique42,6341040.2%6701.6%41,86098.2%
Syrian Arab Republic40,29425,29062.8%2,4576.1%12,54731.1%
French Polynesia40,17833,50083.4%6351.6%6,04315.0%
Sudan39,55032,87283.1%3,0387.7%3,6409.2%
Cabo Verde38,08237,35298.1%3470.9%3831.0%
Malta37,50636,39297.0%4591.2%6551.7%
Mauritania36,75935,52796.6%7902.1%4421.2%
Guyana34,60830,07886.9%8772.5%3,65310.6%
Gabon33,84228,01182.8%2180.6%5,61316.6%
Lao People's Democratic Republic33,6066,55819.5%470.1%27,00180.3%
Guinea30,59929,23395.5%3851.3%9813.2%
Tanzania26,03400%7242.8%25,31097.2%
Togo25,93625,39297.9%2400.9%3041.2%
Papua New Guinea25,76922,58687.6%3121.2%2,87111.1%
Belize24,76821,40386.4%4661.9%2,89911.7%
Benin24,56023,97197.6%1610.7%4281.7%
Haiti23,32420,13686.3%6582.8%2,53010.8%
Bahamas22,04820,06591.0%6262.8%1,3576.2%
Seychelles21,90321,56798.5%1190.5%2171.0%
Lesotho21,55712,08356.1%6553.0%8,81940.9%
Somalia21,2699,92746.7%1,1805.5%10,16247.8%
Mayotte20,4392,96414.5%1810.9%17,29484.6%
Timor-Leste19,74619,54099.0%1200.6%860.4%
Burundi19,7457733.9%380.2%18,93495.9%
Tajikistan17,08616,96099.3%1240.7%20.0%
Curaçao16,97216,61797.9%1721.0%1831.1%
Mauritius16,8051,85411.0%1410.8%14,81088.1%
Taiwan16,34715,37794.1%8465.2%1240.8%
Nicaragua16,2414,22526.0%2071.3%11,80972.7%
Congo15,96212,42177.8%2311.4%3,31020.7%
Aruba15,76515,43597.9%1701.1%1601.0%
Mali15,69714,50792.4%5583.6%6324.0%
Andorra15,38215,16898.6%1300.8%840.5%
Burkina Faso14,79314,28796.6%2141.4%2922.0%
Barbados13,5539,53370.3%1200.9%3,90028.8%
Djibouti13,42313,13997.9%1811.3%1030.8%
Equatorial Guinea13,02012,45095.6%1611.2%4093.1%
Iceland12,77512,15095.1%330.3%5924.6%
Channel Islands12,41311,76794.8%990.8%5474.4%
Hong Kong12,30612,00397.5%2131.7%900.7%
Saint Lucia12,28011,53894.0%2371.9%5054.1%
South Sudan12,25011,82696.5%1301.1%2942.4%
Central African Republic11,4786,85959.8%1000.9%4,51939.4%
Brunei11,3868,61975.7%780.7%2,68923.6%
New Caledonia10,213550.5%2452.4%9,91397.1%
Gambia9,9469,60096.5%3393.4%70.1%
Yemen9,5966,12863.9%1,82119.0%1,64717.2%
Isle of Man8,7427,99391.4%560.6%6937.9%
Eritrea6,7806,69198.7%450.7%440.6%
Sierra Leone6,3964,39368.7%1211.9%1,88229.4%
Niger6,1935,87594.9%2053.3%1131.8%
Guinea-Bissau6,1305,40288.1%1412.3%5879.6%
Liberia5,8075,45894.0%2864.9%631.1%
Gibraltar5,8035,51595.0%981.7%1903.3%
Grenada5,7765,44494.3%1933.3%1392.4%
Bermuda5,5935,24093.7%951.7%2584.6%
San Marino5,4755,36798.0%911.7%170.3%
New Zealand5,2134,39584.3%280.5%79015.2%
Chad5,0674,87496.2%1743.4%190.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,6372,94063.4%541.2%1,64335.4%
Sint Maarten4,4564,33597.3%741.7%471.1%
Dominica4,3663,98591.3%300.7%3518.0%
Comoros4,1944,02495.9%1473.5%230.5%
Antigua and Barbuda3,9183,12179.7%952.4%70217.9%
Saint Martin3,8191,39936.6%551.4%2,36561.9%
Sao Tome and Principe3,6873,15685.6%561.5%47512.9%
Liechtenstein3,5103,40597.0%601.7%451.3%
Monaco3,3823,29997.5%341.0%491.4%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,9362,86197.4%230.8%521.8%
British Virgin Islands2,7252,64997.2%371.4%391.4%
Bhutan2,6172,60599.5%30.1%90.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,5892,15183.1%210.8%41716.1%
Caribbean Netherlands2,3532,21694.2%190.8%1185.0%
St. Barth1,58846229.1%60.4%1,12070.5%
Faroe Islands1,3501,26193.4%20.1%876.4%
Cayman Islands1,09586779.2%20.2%22620.6%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Greenland70062989.9%00%7110.1%
Anguilla69862589.5%10.1%7210.3%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%00%
Macao776685.7%00%1114.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)686798.5%00%11.5%
Montserrat413175.6%12.4%922.0%
Saint Pierre Miquelon3232100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%00%00%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%00%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Palau88100.0%00%00%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%00%
Samoa33100.0%00%00%
Saint Helena22100.0%00%00%
Micronesia11100.0%00%00%
Total242,731,041219,991,03390.6%4,936,2392.0%17,803,7697.3%