Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

40,622,709 Total Cases
492,327 Deaths
38,024,771 Recovered
2,105,611 Active Cases
1.2% Death %
93.6% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

367,265,007 Total Cases
5,658,352 Deaths
290,470,362 Recovered
71,136,293 Active Cases
1.5% Death %
79.1% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands96248991129
Andhra Pradesh2236047211197514579
Arunachal Pradesh6124757630285
Assam7085306656296379
Bihar81885979633212205
Chandigarh87983814551108
Chhattisgarh1113095107200713798
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu11261111064
Delhi1815288175636925744
Goa2350392181253645
Gujarat112066099243110345
Haryana93297688715810237
Himachal Pradesh2657342514303968
Jammu and Kashmir4197313684324642
Jharkhand4252294078625291
Karnataka3692496332500138754
Kerala***5826596546396052434
Ladakh2534823875223
Lakshadweep109441061252
Madhya Pradesh93369385189310597
Maharashtra76306067197001142358
Manipur1317041259082036
Meghalaya89841859171509
Mizoram167725153413591
Nagaland3405932500709
Odisha123116911633968550
Puducherry1576981400311916
Punjab73213567806517129
Rajasthan117142910749809181
Sikkim3765135602427
Tamil Nadu3252751300180537412
Telangana7510997074984081
Tripura9980492284889
Uttarakhand4127013738657514
Uttar Pradesh1989095189357723125
West Bengal1982862190665620481
total40,622,70938,024,771492,327

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

28 Jan 2022, 11:06 AM (GMT)
367,265,007 Total
5,658,352 Deaths
290,470,362 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA74,695,33345,614,21261.1%902,1401.2%28,178,98137.7%
India40,622,66138,024,77193.6%492,3271.2%2,105,6115.2%
Brazil24,782,92222,098,15789.2%625,1692.5%2,059,5968.3%
France18,122,72411,381,43762.8%130,0150.7%6,611,27236.5%
UK16,245,47412,961,84579.8%155,0401.0%3,128,58919.3%
Russia11,502,65710,159,19788.3%329,4432.9%1,014,0178.8%
Turkey11,250,10710,567,42793.9%86,6610.8%596,0195.3%
Italy10,539,6017,687,98972.9%145,1591.4%2,706,45325.7%
Spain9,660,2085,786,38159.9%92,7671.0%3,781,06039.1%
Germany9,334,6377,494,20080.3%118,0651.3%1,722,37218.5%
Argentina8,207,7527,272,01088.6%120,3521.5%815,3909.9%
Iran6,293,6956,091,88096.8%132,3332.1%69,4821.1%
Colombia5,816,4625,574,49095.8%133,2922.3%108,6801.9%
Mexico4,828,4463,895,70080.7%304,8036.3%627,94313.0%
Poland4,752,7003,905,77682.2%104,9072.2%742,01715.6%
Indonesia4,309,2704,129,30595.8%144,2613.3%35,7040.8%
Netherlands4,131,6303,064,30074.2%21,2530.5%1,046,07725.3%
Ukraine3,980,6103,608,09490.6%99,8822.5%272,6346.8%
South Africa3,594,4993,432,82995.5%94,6512.6%67,0191.9%
Philippines3,511,4913,226,03291.9%53,8011.5%231,6586.6%
Peru3,120,40100%204,9406.6%2,915,46193.4%
Belgium3,007,7242,023,96967.3%28,9381.0%954,81731.7%
Canada2,998,1762,732,10491.1%33,3731.1%232,6997.8%
Czechia2,923,6802,592,07788.7%37,1451.3%294,45810.1%
Malaysia2,850,4082,770,66397.2%31,9401.1%47,8051.7%
Israel2,659,7272,158,27681.1%8,5560.3%492,89518.5%
Australia2,468,5972,092,27084.8%3,5000.1%372,82715.1%
Portugal2,443,5241,865,65176.4%19,7440.8%558,12922.8%
Japan2,421,4431,919,26579.3%18,6420.8%483,53620.0%
Thailand2,415,4722,309,64895.6%22,1290.9%83,6953.5%
Vietnam2,203,2081,945,61188.3%37,2911.7%220,30610.0%
Iraq2,183,4022,090,81595.8%24,3301.1%68,2573.1%
Romania2,114,8341,873,74788.6%59,7972.8%181,2908.6%
Switzerland2,082,6441,265,72460.8%12,7640.6%804,15638.6%
Chile2,045,8741,762,20186.1%39,5941.9%244,07911.9%
Sweden2,015,2761,288,15563.9%15,7440.8%711,37735.3%
Greece1,867,9351,627,11887.1%23,0831.2%217,73411.7%
Bangladesh1,747,3311,561,04389.3%28,2881.6%158,0009.0%
Austria1,727,6611,445,62883.7%14,0420.8%267,99115.5%
Serbia1,616,5841,337,21882.7%13,4170.8%265,94916.5%
Denmark1,516,8781,020,26467.3%3,6740.2%492,94032.5%
Hungary1,508,3581,241,32882.3%41,2292.7%225,80115.0%
Pakistan1,402,0701,274,65790.9%29,1922.1%98,2217.0%
Kazakhstan1,204,7691,032,63985.7%13,1941.1%158,93613.2%
Jordan1,184,8561,097,17692.6%13,1421.1%74,5386.3%
Ireland1,164,536725,33162.3%6,1360.5%433,06937.2%
Georgia1,127,234986,92887.6%14,8701.3%125,43611.1%
Morocco1,120,0871,049,16693.7%15,2701.4%55,6515.0%
Cuba1,033,9841,010,16297.7%8,3830.8%15,4391.5%
Slovakia971,945856,64488.1%17,7791.8%97,52210.0%
Nepal944,074842,43689.2%11,6971.2%89,9419.5%
Bulgaria923,466663,16871.8%33,0173.6%227,28124.6%
Croatia909,674828,67391.1%13,6251.5%67,3767.4%
Lebanon891,982682,97776.6%9,5441.1%199,46122.4%
Tunisia876,245737,65284.2%26,0963.0%112,49712.8%
Bolivia841,757670,03179.6%20,8242.5%150,90217.9%
UAE838,384774,04392.3%2,2340.3%62,1077.4%
S. Korea793,582614,71277.5%6,6780.8%172,19221.7%
Belarus734,078725,93598.9%5,9920.8%2,1510.3%
Norway714,53288,95212.4%1,4390.2%624,14187.3%
Ecuador691,89800%34,3625.0%657,53695.0%
Guatemala681,308627,32092.1%16,3172.4%37,6715.5%
Panama678,128586,53986.5%7,6561.1%83,93312.4%
Costa Rica675,178572,13784.7%7,5211.1%95,52014.1%
Slovenia673,154513,94976.3%5,8350.9%153,37022.8%
Saudi Arabia670,997622,08792.7%8,9291.3%39,9816.0%
Lithuania651,293542,77783.3%7,8291.2%100,68715.5%
Azerbaijan643,509620,18296.4%8,6641.3%14,6632.3%
Uruguay631,019551,35587.4%6,3891.0%73,27511.6%
Sri Lanka607,104577,03095.0%15,3692.5%14,7052.4%
Paraguay559,906480,31585.8%17,1763.1%62,41511.1%
Dominican Republic550,020528,37296.1%4,2950.8%17,3533.2%
Myanmar534,671512,74295.9%19,3103.6%2,6190.5%
Kuwait521,341469,91690.1%2,4900.5%48,9359.4%
Venezuela477,022454,41895.3%5,4251.1%17,1793.6%
Finland475,43146,0009.7%1,9420.4%427,48989.9%
Palestine471,245440,60793.5%4,8071.0%25,8315.5%
Ethiopia463,921395,36485.2%7,3031.6%61,25413.2%
Mongolia438,295313,25671.5%2,1040.5%122,93528.0%
Moldova428,934376,49187.8%10,6002.5%41,8439.8%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya419,543390,93493.2%5,9931.4%22,6165.4%
Egypt417,453351,41884.2%22,4965.4%43,53910.4%
Honduras391,874127,03832.4%10,5042.7%254,33264.9%
Latvia363,821288,70579.4%4,8461.3%70,27019.3%
Armenia361,754335,22792.7%8,0352.2%18,4925.1%
Bahrain348,655314,44890.2%1,4020.4%32,8059.4%
Bosnia341,913192,21856.2%14,2434.2%135,45239.6%
Singapore333,071311,58993.6%8500.3%20,6326.2%
Qatar332,800301,28990.5%6400.2%30,8719.3%
Oman330,767308,82593.4%4,1341.2%17,8085.4%
Kenya320,918293,01791.3%5,5671.7%22,3347.0%
Estonia319,505253,27479.3%2,0250.6%64,20620.1%
Zambia304,002294,80297.0%3,9071.3%5,2931.7%
Macedonia263,206238,45290.6%8,3123.2%16,4426.2%
Albania254,126227,62989.6%3,3291.3%23,1689.1%
Nigeria252,840228,40490.3%3,1341.2%21,3028.4%
Botswana250,746243,32597.0%2,5801.0%4,8411.9%
Cyprus246,354124,37050.5%7240.3%121,26049.2%
Algeria245,698163,89566.7%6,5392.7%75,26430.6%
Zimbabwe229,096216,69994.6%5,3242.3%7,0733.1%
Mozambique223,413208,77093.4%2,1641.0%12,4795.6%
Uzbekistan219,663209,41795.3%1,5540.7%8,6924.0%
Montenegro216,856206,94195.4%2,5411.2%7,3743.4%
Kyrgyzstan197,437185,77194.1%2,8671.5%8,7994.5%
Réunion180,531108,77160.3%5000.3%71,26039.5%
Uganda161,19299,17961.5%3,5102.2%58,50336.3%
Afghanistan161,057146,45690.9%7,4034.6%7,1984.5%
Ghana156,392152,90797.8%1,3840.9%2,1011.3%
Namibia155,623145,32593.4%3,9472.5%6,3514.1%
Luxembourg150,883118,23078.4%9470.6%31,70621.0%
Lao People's Democratic Republic132,1307,6605.8%5340.4%123,93693.8%
Rwanda128,62945,52235.4%1,4361.1%81,67163.5%
Maldives128,089110,85286.5%2740.2%16,96313.2%
El Salvador127,012117,75392.7%3,8713.0%5,3884.2%
Jamaica122,46368,94956.3%2,6172.1%50,89741.6%
Cambodia121,188117,30396.8%3,0152.5%8700.7%
Cameroon114,113106,05092.9%1,8671.6%6,1965.4%
Trinidad and Tobago108,89284,29277.4%3,3583.1%21,24219.5%
China105,87598,97193.5%4,6364.4%2,2682.1%
Guadeloupe105,3192,2502.1%7730.7%102,29697.1%
Angola97,90192,29694.3%1,8931.9%3,7123.8%
DRC84,92650,93060.0%1,2781.5%32,71838.5%
Senegal84,70979,07293.3%1,9392.3%3,6984.4%
Malawi84,22468,84381.7%2,5443.0%12,83715.2%
Martinique82,8131040.1%8261.0%81,88398.9%
Côte d'Ivoire80,48777,29596.0%7821.0%2,4103.0%
French Guiana75,00611,25415.0%3700.5%63,38284.5%
Suriname72,54849,23667.9%1,2561.7%22,05630.4%
Swaziland68,23966,59697.6%1,3732.0%2700.4%
Malta66,93862,03992.7%5410.8%4,3586.5%
Iceland63,18851,55081.6%460.1%11,59218.3%
Fiji62,37359,93796.1%7981.3%1,6382.6%
Guyana58,60445,44077.5%1,1562.0%12,00820.5%
Mauritania57,91952,74391.1%9401.6%4,2367.3%
Madagascar57,37552,01290.7%1,2232.1%4,1407.2%
Sudan57,10640,32970.6%3,4226.0%13,35523.4%
Cabo Verde55,59554,49798.0%3930.7%7051.3%
Syrian Arab Republic51,17737,41373.1%2,9795.8%10,78521.1%
Belize49,79439,78379.9%6241.3%9,38718.9%
French Polynesia48,04400%6361.3%47,40898.7%
Gabon46,46941,46189.2%3010.6%4,70710.1%
Barbados42,12233,31779.1%2770.7%8,52820.2%
Channel Islands40,54337,52892.6%1290.3%2,8867.1%
Burundi37,1707732.1%380.1%36,35997.8%
Curaçao36,72233,73091.9%2250.6%2,7677.5%
Papua New Guinea36,59635,85398.0%5971.6%1460.4%
Seychelles36,55932,81189.7%1490.4%3,5999.8%
Togo36,45231,81287.3%2670.7%4,37312.0%
Mayotte36,2252,9648.2%1870.5%33,07491.3%
Guinea36,01331,87088.5%4161.2%3,72710.3%
Andorra35,02830,11286.0%1450.4%4,77113.6%
Tanzania32,92000%7782.4%32,14297.6%
Aruba32,71832,11598.2%1930.6%4101.3%
Bahamas32,37624,17874.7%7352.3%7,46323.1%
Lesotho32,04920,99065.5%6902.2%10,36932.4%
Mali29,94925,64285.6%7112.4%3,59612.0%
Haiti28,87524,41084.5%7842.7%3,68112.7%
Benin26,45025,50696.4%1630.6%7813.0%
Mauritius25,67524,73396.3%7623.0%1800.7%
Somalia25,38813,18251.9%1,3355.3%10,87142.8%
Congo23,65319,29881.6%3711.6%3,98416.8%
Isle of Man21,29220,62196.8%700.3%6012.8%
Burkina Faso20,59119,96797.0%3661.8%2581.3%
Saint Lucia20,41715,87777.8%3261.6%4,21420.6%
Timor-Leste19,89419,74099.2%1220.6%320.2%
New Caledonia18,64313,73773.7%2831.5%4,62324.8%
Taiwan18,63416,45188.3%8514.6%1,3327.1%
Nicaragua17,6504,22523.9%2161.2%13,20974.8%
Faroe Islands17,4037,69344.2%180.1%9,69255.7%
Tajikistan17,26517,04698.7%1240.7%950.6%
South Sudan16,76712,93477.1%1370.8%3,69622.0%
Brunei16,20615,74397.1%980.6%3652.3%
New Zealand15,99114,61991.4%520.3%1,3208.3%
Equatorial Guinea15,77415,12195.9%1821.2%4713.0%
Djibouti15,41115,07397.8%1891.2%1491.0%
Central African Republic13,8986,85949.4%1100.8%6,92949.9%
Hong Kong13,79012,57291.2%2131.5%1,0057.3%
Gibraltar12,44110,75086.4%1000.8%1,59112.8%
Grenada12,0909,95482.3%2101.7%1,92615.9%
San Marino11,78610,09185.6%1080.9%1,58713.5%
Cayman Islands11,6668,09369.4%150.1%3,55830.5%
Gambia11,57210,15687.8%3473.0%1,0699.2%
Yemen10,8427,08665.4%2,00518.5%1,75116.2%
Bermuda10,5529,03285.6%1161.1%1,40413.3%
Greenland10,3592,76126.7%50.0%7,59373.3%
Saint Martin9,4391,39914.8%610.6%7,97984.5%
Eritrea9,4369,00495.4%971.0%3353.6%
Sint Maarten9,2298,34390.4%790.9%8078.7%
Dominica8,8388,05891.2%510.6%7298.2%
Niger8,6327,86391.1%2973.4%4725.5%
Liechtenstein8,5908,06693.9%730.8%4515.3%
Monaco8,0847,49092.7%440.5%5506.8%
Comoros7,8277,62697.4%1592.0%420.5%
Sierra Leone7,61100%1251.6%7,48698.4%
Guinea-Bissau7,5196,53887.0%1542.0%82711.0%
Liberia7,2435,74779.3%2894.0%1,20716.7%
Chad7,0734,87468.9%1902.7%2,00928.4%
Caribbean Netherlands6,8295,91286.6%270.4%89013.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,6635,71185.7%921.4%86012.9%
Antigua and Barbuda6,5245,61786.1%1271.9%78012.0%
Sao Tome and Principe5,8675,42692.5%691.2%3726.3%
British Virgin Islands5,80900%490.8%5,76099.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands5,6785,42595.5%340.6%2193.9%
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,3684,81689.7%330.6%5199.7%
Bhutan4,2252,78065.8%40.1%1,44134.1%
St. Barth3,43500%60.2%3,42999.8%
Anguilla2,2702,13994.2%70.3%1245.5%
Palau1,02212612.3%00%89687.7%
Solomon Islands898252.8%50.6%86896.7%
Saint Pierre Miquelon83962374.3%00%21625.7%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Wallis and Futuna45443896.5%71.5%92.0%
Kiribati20100%00%201100.0%
Montserrat16114891.9%10.6%127.5%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)8500%00%85100.0%
Macao7979100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)292793.1%00%26.9%
Samoa27311.1%00%2488.9%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Marshall Islands77100.0%00%00%
Vanuatu7685.7%114.3%00%
Saint Helena22100.0%00%00%
Micronesia11100.0%00%00%
Tonga11100.0%00%00%
Total367,265,007290,470,36279.1%5,658,3521.5%71,136,29319.4%