Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

22,992,517 Total Cases
249,992 Deaths
19,027,304 Recovered
3,715,221 Active Cases
1.1% Death %
82.8% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

160,299,269 Total Cases
3,330,089 Deaths
139,017,840 Recovered
17,951,340 Active Cases
2.1% Death %
86.7% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands6398612578
Andhra Pradesh130258911044318791
Arunachal Pradesh203701835164
Assam2981712575711753
Bihar6016504931893357
Chandigarh5107041842575
Chhattisgarh86334372749710742
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu892877224
Delhi1336218123129719663
Goa121650876591729
Gujarat6926045479358511
Haryana6286155096175766
Himachal Pradesh135782994271938
Jammu and Kashmir2205461678132782
Jharkhand2925302306463982
Karnataka1973683138328519372
Kerala193011515041605879
Ladakh1542913825157
Lakshadweep3982298010
Madhya Pradesh6814785637546501
Maharashtra5138973446942576398
Manipur3577830685489
Meghalaya2012916834233
Mizoram7796592022
Nagaland1628313249150
Odisha5448734575692197
Puducherry7297557818988
Punjab45067436417010704
Rajasthan7731945643525825
Sikkim99247215169
Tamil Nadu1409237124096815880
Telangana5021874366192771
Tripura3815834682413
Uttarakhand2498141714383896
Uttar Pradesh1524767128375415742
West Bengal101260487348012461
total22,992,51719,027,304249,992

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

11 May 2021, 11:14 AM (GMT)
160,299,269 Total
3,330,089 Deaths
139,017,840 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA33,547,40426,554,44979.2%596,8991.8%6,396,05619.1%
India22,992,46919,027,30482.8%249,9921.1%3,715,22116.2%
Brazil15,282,70513,847,19190.6%425,5402.8%1,009,9746.6%
France5,800,1704,951,98585.4%106,9351.8%741,25012.8%
Turkey5,059,4334,766,12494.2%43,5890.9%249,7204.9%
Russia4,896,8424,509,91592.1%113,9762.3%272,9515.6%
UK4,439,6914,253,36795.8%127,6292.9%58,6951.3%
Italy4,123,2303,636,08988.2%123,2823.0%363,8598.8%
Spain3,586,3333,283,91591.6%79,1002.2%223,3186.2%
Germany3,544,3153,196,90090.2%85,7572.4%261,6587.4%
Argentina3,191,0972,854,36489.4%68,3112.1%268,4228.4%
Colombia3,031,7262,848,15393.9%78,7712.6%104,8023.5%
Poland2,838,1802,580,24590.9%70,3362.5%187,5996.6%
Iran2,691,3522,144,19779.7%75,5682.8%471,58717.5%
Mexico2,366,4961,888,63879.8%219,0899.3%258,76910.9%
Ukraine2,124,5351,777,37083.7%46,6312.2%300,53414.1%
Peru1,853,3701,720,66592.8%64,3733.5%68,3323.7%
Indonesia1,723,5961,580,20791.7%47,4652.8%95,9245.6%
Czechia1,646,9811,583,59096.2%29,7491.8%33,6422.0%
South Africa1,599,2721,519,25895.0%54,8963.4%25,1181.6%
Netherlands1,571,3981,333,32684.8%17,3831.1%220,68914.0%
Canada1,299,0371,196,17592.1%24,7121.9%78,1506.0%
Chile1,256,5461,193,92795.0%27,3562.2%35,2632.8%
Iraq1,122,9141,018,16790.7%15,8341.4%88,9137.9%
Philippines1,113,5471,038,17593.2%18,6201.7%56,7525.1%
Romania1,067,8871,017,04795.2%29,1352.7%21,7052.0%
Sweden1,021,604858,81584.1%14,2171.4%148,57214.5%
Belgium1,017,876888,54687.3%24,5832.4%104,74710.3%
Pakistan864,557766,49288.7%19,1062.2%78,9599.1%
Portugal840,008801,30695.4%16,9942.0%21,7082.6%
Israel839,000831,73899.1%6,3780.8%8840.1%
Hungary792,879583,80273.6%28,7923.6%180,28522.7%
Bangladesh776,257715,32192.2%12,0051.5%48,9316.3%
Jordan721,853707,30298.0%9,1511.3%5,4000.7%
Serbia702,451666,94494.9%6,5940.9%28,9134.1%
Switzerland675,671606,91089.8%10,7211.6%58,0408.6%
Japan645,817564,12887.4%10,9411.7%70,74811.0%
Austria632,766607,71296.0%10,4131.6%14,6412.3%
UAE539,138519,40596.3%1,6170.3%18,1163.4%
Lebanon533,685489,31991.7%7,5271.4%36,8396.9%
Morocco514,164501,40497.5%9,0831.8%3,6770.7%
Malaysia448,457408,23691.0%1,7220.4%38,4998.6%
Saudi Arabia428,369412,10296.2%7,0981.7%9,1692.1%
Nepal413,111312,01975.5%4,0841.0%97,00823.5%
Bulgaria412,157353,61985.8%17,1044.1%41,43410.1%
Ecuador402,595342,87885.2%19,2864.8%40,43110.0%
Slovakia386,136368,44795.4%12,0773.1%5,6121.5%
Belarus370,509360,91697.4%2,6520.7%6,9411.9%
Panama367,908357,35397.1%6,2771.7%4,2781.2%
Greece367,076331,81990.4%11,1413.0%24,1166.6%
Kazakhstan346,497301,85787.1%3,9481.1%40,69211.7%
Croatia345,623330,32995.6%7,5492.2%7,7452.2%
Azerbaijan327,601308,31794.1%4,7131.4%14,5714.4%
Georgia324,256303,67993.7%4,3361.3%16,2415.0%
Tunisia322,998281,55487.2%11,5563.6%29,8889.3%
Bolivia318,610261,55282.1%13,2284.2%43,83013.8%
Palestine302,777287,93295.1%3,3931.1%11,4523.8%
Paraguay299,684248,58782.9%7,2092.4%43,88814.6%
Kuwait287,199272,12394.8%1,6600.6%13,4164.7%
Costa Rica273,714216,19179.0%3,4561.3%54,06719.8%
Dominican Republic272,809232,32585.2%3,5501.3%36,93413.5%
Ethiopia263,672212,56780.6%3,9111.5%47,19417.9%
Denmark260,913246,90394.6%2,4991.0%11,5114.4%
Lithuania259,862234,22390.1%4,0531.6%21,5868.3%
Ireland253,567236,02493.1%4,9291.9%12,6145.0%
Moldova252,949243,87796.4%5,9702.4%3,1021.2%
Slovenia246,725233,78894.8%4,3021.7%8,6353.5%
Egypt238,560177,44074.4%13,9725.9%47,14819.8%
Guatemala236,266215,80391.3%7,7763.3%12,6875.4%
Uruguay225,847197,08587.3%3,2081.4%25,55411.3%
Honduras220,98881,63936.9%5,7012.6%133,64860.5%
Armenia219,596205,67593.7%4,2561.9%9,6654.4%
Qatar211,732203,54696.1%5160.2%7,6703.6%
Venezuela209,162192,07591.8%2,3041.1%14,7837.1%
Oman202,713186,39191.9%2,1481.1%14,1747.0%
Bosnia201,512166,88782.8%8,9124.4%25,71312.8%
Bahrain192,750177,21291.9%6970.4%14,8417.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya180,692167,04392.4%3,0771.7%10,5725.9%
Nigeria165,468156,31894.5%2,0651.2%7,0854.3%
Kenya163,976113,05768.9%2,9281.8%47,99129.3%
Macedonia154,222138,77990.0%5,1353.3%10,3086.7%
Myanmar142,974132,05092.4%3,2102.2%7,7145.4%
Albania131,803119,06190.3%2,4201.8%10,3227.8%
Sri Lanka131,098106,64181.3%8500.6%23,60718.0%
S. Korea128,283118,71792.5%1,8791.5%7,6876.0%
Estonia125,696116,64892.8%1,2061.0%7,8426.2%
Latvia124,960113,43090.8%2,2171.8%9,3137.5%
Algeria124,48386,70369.7%3,3432.7%34,43727.7%
Cuba118,168111,32594.2%7550.6%6,0885.2%
Norway117,23988,95275.9%7670.7%27,52023.5%
Kyrgyzstan99,03392,12093.0%1,6671.7%5,2465.3%
Montenegro98,44995,22096.7%1,5451.6%1,6841.7%
Uzbekistan95,07290,66495.4%6640.7%3,7443.9%
Ghana93,01190,69797.5%7830.8%1,5311.6%
Zambia92,15290,53998.2%1,2581.4%3550.4%
China90,78385,84594.6%4,6365.1%3020.3%
Finland88,99046,00051.7%9271.0%42,06347.3%
Thailand86,92457,03765.6%4520.5%29,43533.9%
Cameroon74,94670,49794.1%1,1521.5%3,2974.4%
El Salvador70,38065,92193.7%2,1643.1%2,2953.3%
Mozambique70,28367,79996.5%8251.2%1,6592.4%
Cyprus70,09839,06155.7%3390.5%30,69843.8%
Luxembourg68,55265,51395.6%8061.2%2,2333.3%
Afghanistan62,71854,50386.9%2,7134.3%5,5028.8%
Singapore61,40360,97599.3%310.1%3970.6%
Namibia50,30147,51894.5%6961.4%2,0874.1%
Botswana49,04146,29094.4%7511.5%2,0004.1%
Jamaica46,82122,51748.1%8141.7%23,49050.2%
Côte d'Ivoire46,44345,87498.8%2910.6%2780.6%
Mongolia45,93634,23074.5%1790.4%11,52725.1%
Uganda42,42741,97198.9%3460.8%1100.3%
Senegal40,72939,42896.8%1,1202.7%1810.4%
Madagascar39,35136,63393.1%7321.9%1,9865.0%
Maldives38,52026,79569.6%870.2%11,63830.2%
Zimbabwe38,44836,22194.2%1,5794.1%6481.7%
Sudan34,27227,94981.6%2,4467.1%3,87711.3%
Malawi34,18032,16494.1%1,1533.4%8632.5%
Malta30,46429,84398.0%4171.4%2040.7%
DRC30,35026,43487.1%7722.5%3,14410.4%
Australia29,93828,81596.2%9103.0%2130.7%
Angola28,87524,77285.8%6362.2%3,46712.0%
Cabo Verde26,57823,40288.1%2350.9%2,94111.1%
Rwanda25,77324,33394.4%3401.3%1,1004.3%
Gabon23,56520,05185.1%1430.6%3,37114.3%
Syrian Arab Republic23,49019,31682.2%1,6707.1%2,50410.7%
Guinea22,68520,31989.6%1510.7%2,2159.8%
Réunion21,60119,84891.9%1500.7%1,6037.4%
French Guiana20,6449,99548.4%1060.5%10,54351.1%
Cambodia20,2238,17040.4%1310.6%11,92259.0%
Mayotte20,1342,96414.7%1700.8%17,00084.4%
French Polynesia18,79718,61799.0%1410.8%390.2%
Mauritania18,69117,91895.9%4562.4%3171.7%
Swaziland18,48717,78496.2%6713.6%320.2%
Guadeloupe15,3602,24214.6%2101.4%12,90884.0%
Guyana14,44212,26784.9%3272.3%1,84812.8%
Somalia14,4156,19142.9%7475.2%7,47751.9%
Mali14,1339,07364.2%5063.6%4,55432.2%
Trinidad and Tobago13,8029,50068.8%2241.6%4,07829.5%
Andorra13,44713,07097.2%1270.9%2501.9%
Burkina Faso13,38213,16498.4%1621.2%560.4%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%00%
Haiti13,22712,30493.0%2662.0%6575.0%
Togo13,16711,69488.8%1250.9%1,34810.2%
Belize12,70012,30396.9%3232.5%740.6%
Curaçao12,23611,97297.8%1160.9%1481.2%
Papua New Guinea12,08610,59987.7%1211.0%1,36611.3%
Hong Kong11,81311,50397.4%2101.8%1000.8%
Martinique11,558980.8%830.7%11,37798.4%
Djibouti11,36911,18298.4%1511.3%360.3%
Congo11,3438,20872.4%1481.3%2,98726.3%
Suriname11,2139,83187.7%2181.9%1,16410.4%
Bahamas10,9089,85490.3%2142.0%8407.7%
Aruba10,78110,58798.2%1020.9%920.9%
Lesotho10,7736,42759.7%3193.0%4,02737.4%
South Sudan10,64110,46298.3%1151.1%640.6%
Seychelles8,1725,65869.2%280.3%2,48630.4%
Benin7,8847,65297.1%1001.3%1321.7%
Equatorial Guinea7,6947,27994.6%1121.5%3033.9%
Nicaragua6,9894,22560.5%1832.6%2,58136.9%
Central African Republic6,6745,11276.6%931.4%1,46922.0%
Iceland6,5226,40998.3%290.4%841.3%
Yemen6,4923,00346.3%1,27619.7%2,21334.1%
Gambia5,9295,59894.4%1753.0%1562.6%
Niger5,3224,90492.1%1923.6%2264.2%
San Marino5,0834,96897.7%901.8%250.5%
Chad4,8884,66195.4%1723.5%551.1%
Saint Lucia4,6904,46195.1%751.6%1543.3%
Gibraltar4,2864,18997.7%942.2%30.1%
Burundi4,20877318.4%60.1%3,42981.5%
Sierra Leone4,0893,09375.6%791.9%91722.4%
Channel Islands4,0573,95697.5%862.1%150.4%
Barbados3,9463,86197.8%451.1%401.0%
Comoros3,8603,68895.5%1463.8%260.7%
Eritrea3,8183,62795.0%120.3%1794.7%
Guinea-Bissau3,7413,40090.9%671.8%2747.3%
Vietnam3,5372,61874.0%351.0%88425.0%
Timor-Leste3,3531,68350.2%50.1%1,66549.7%
Liechtenstein2,9752,88797.0%581.9%301.0%
New Zealand2,6432,59198.0%261.0%261.0%
Monaco2,4862,42397.5%321.3%311.2%
Bermuda2,4512,17088.5%311.3%25010.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4022,35898.2%170.7%271.1%
Sao Tome and Principe2,3182,26297.6%351.5%210.9%
Sint Maarten2,2632,20697.5%271.2%301.3%
Liberia2,1141,96292.8%854.0%673.2%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,9221,74190.6%120.6%1698.8%
Saint Martin1,7731,39978.9%120.7%36220.4%
Isle of Man1,5901,55097.5%291.8%110.7%
Caribbean Netherlands1,5821,54597.7%171.1%201.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic1,36229721.8%10.1%1,06478.1%
Mauritius1,2571,12589.5%171.4%1159.1%
Bhutan1,2471,10188.3%10.1%14511.6%
Antigua and Barbuda1,2381,17895.2%322.6%282.3%
Taiwan1,2101,09390.3%121.0%1058.7%
St. Barth97446247.4%10.1%51152.5%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Faroe Islands66966299.0%10.1%60.9%
Cayman Islands54853798.0%20.4%91.6%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Wallis and Futuna445449.9%71.6%39488.5%
Brunei23021894.8%31.3%93.9%
British Virgin Islands21919388.1%10.5%2511.4%
Dominica175175100.0%00%00%
Grenada16015898.8%10.6%10.6%
Fiji15210166.4%32.0%4831.6%
New Caledonia1245846.8%00%6653.2%
Anguilla1098981.7%00%2018.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%00%00%
Macao4949100.0%00%00%
Saint Kitts and Nevis454497.8%00%12.2%
Greenland3131100.0%00%00%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%00%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon2525100.0%00%00%
Montserrat201995.0%15.0%00%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%00%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%00%
Samoa3266.7%00%133.3%
Saint Helena22100.0%00%00%
Micronesia11100.0%00%00%
Total160,299,269139,017,84086.7%3,330,0892.1%17,951,34011.2%