Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

2,461,190 Total Cases
48,040 Deaths
1,751,555 Recovered
661,595 Active Cases
2.0% Death %
71.2% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

21,160,149 Total Cases
759,166 Deaths
13,980,941 Recovered
6,420,042 Active Cases
3.6% Death %
66.1% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands203792422
Andhra Pradesh2641421709842378
Arunachal Pradesh251217184
Assam7179549383169
Bihar9419362284426
Chandigarh1842107627
Chhattisgarh139379658114
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu175212922
Delhi1494601343184167
Goa10494691291
Gujarat75408584672731
Haryana4481737486511
Himachal Pradesh3816243519
Jammu and Kashmir2694919302509
Jharkhand2088112844209
Karnataka2032001212423613
Kerala3970825688129
Ladakh184912829
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh42618318351065
Maharashtra56012639095819063
Manipur4112229513
Meghalaya11935476
Mizoram6493430
Nagaland316811398
Odisha5265337901314
Puducherry66803828102
Punjab2793617839706
Rajasthan5741441819833
Sikkim9315811
Tamil Nadu3203552614595397
Telengana8839664284674
Tripura6767501546
Uttarakhand113027014143
Uttar Pradesh140775887862280
West Bengal107323786172259
total2,461,1901,751,55548,040

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

14 Aug 2020, 3:32 AM (GMT)
21,160,149 Total
759,166 Deaths
13,980,941 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA5,426,4812,844,45152.4%170,6923.1%2,411,33844.4%
Brazil3,229,6212,356,64073.0%105,5643.3%767,41723.8%
India2,461,1421,751,55571.2%48,0402.0%661,59526.9%
Russia912,823722,96479.2%15,4981.7%174,36119.1%
South Africa572,865437,61776.4%11,2702.0%123,97821.6%
Peru507,996348,00668.5%25,6485.0%134,34226.4%
Mexico505,751341,50767.5%55,29310.9%108,95121.5%
Colombia433,805250,49457.7%14,1453.3%169,16639.0%
Chile380,034353,13192.9%10,2992.7%16,6044.4%
Spain355,85600%28,6058.0%327,25192.0%
Iran338,825293,81186.7%19,3315.7%25,6837.6%
UK313,79800%41,34713.2%272,45186.8%
Saudi Arabia295,902262,95988.9%3,3381.1%29,60510.0%
Pakistan287,300265,21592.3%6,1532.1%15,9325.5%
Argentina276,072199,00572.1%5,4282.0%71,63925.9%
Bangladesh271,881156,62357.6%3,5911.3%111,66741.1%
Italy252,235202,92380.4%35,23114.0%14,0815.6%
Turkey245,635228,05792.8%5,9122.4%11,6664.7%
Germany222,487200,80090.3%9,2834.2%12,4045.6%
France209,36583,47239.9%30,38814.5%95,50545.6%
Iraq164,277117,20871.3%5,6413.4%41,42825.2%
Philippines153,66071,40546.5%2,4421.6%79,81351.9%
Indonesia135,12389,61866.3%6,0214.5%39,48429.2%
Canada121,234107,55388.7%9,0157.4%4,6663.8%
Qatar114,532111,25897.1%1900.2%3,0842.7%
Kazakhstan101,84878,63377.2%1,2691.2%21,94621.5%
Ecuador98,34378,95780.3%6,0106.1%13,37613.6%
Bolivia96,45933,72035.0%3,8844.0%58,85561.0%
Egypt96,10856,89059.2%5,1075.3%34,11135.5%
Israel90,47266,15173.1%6570.7%23,66426.2%
Ukraine87,87246,79753.3%2,0112.3%39,06444.5%
China84,78679,46293.7%4,6345.5%6900.8%
Sweden84,29400%5,7836.9%78,51193.1%
Dominican Republic83,13447,94657.7%1,3931.7%33,79540.7%
Oman82,74377,42793.6%5570.7%4,7595.8%
Panama78,44652,21066.6%1,7222.2%24,51431.2%
Belgium76,19117,91323.5%9,91613.0%48,36263.5%
Kuwait74,48666,09988.7%4890.7%7,89810.6%
Belarus69,30866,45295.9%6030.9%2,2533.3%
Romania68,04631,92046.9%2,9044.3%33,22248.8%
UAE63,81957,47390.1%3590.6%5,9879.4%
Netherlands61,84000%6,16710.0%55,67390.0%
Guatemala60,28448,30580.1%2,2963.8%9,68316.1%
Singapore55,58051,04991.8%270.0%4,5048.1%
Poland55,31938,36269.3%1,8583.4%15,09927.3%
Portugal53,78339,37473.2%1,7723.3%12,63723.5%
Japan51,14736,13470.6%1,0632.1%13,95027.3%
Honduras49,0427,03214.3%1,5423.1%40,46882.5%
Nigeria48,11634,30971.3%9662.0%12,84126.7%
Bahrain45,72642,18092.2%1670.4%3,3797.4%
Ghana41,84739,71894.9%2230.5%1,9064.6%
Kyrgyzstan41,37333,59281.2%1,4913.6%6,29015.2%
Armenia41,29934,16482.7%8142.0%6,32115.3%
Morocco37,93526,68770.3%5841.5%10,66428.1%
Switzerland37,67132,70086.8%1,9915.3%2,9807.9%
Afghanistan37,43126,71471.4%1,3633.6%9,35425.0%
Algeria37,18726,00469.9%1,3413.6%9,84226.5%
Azerbaijan34,01831,49092.6%5041.5%2,0245.9%
Uzbekistan33,82127,82582.3%2200.7%5,77617.1%
Venezuela30,36921,38570.4%2590.9%8,72528.7%
Moldova29,48320,55669.7%8843.0%8,04327.3%
Kenya29,33415,29852.2%4651.6%13,57146.3%
Serbia29,23326,11789.3%6652.3%2,4518.4%
Ireland26,92923,36486.8%1,7746.6%1,7916.7%
Ethiopia26,20411,42843.6%4791.8%14,29754.6%
Costa Rica26,1298,41232.2%2721.0%17,44566.8%
Nepal25,55117,07766.8%990.4%8,37532.8%
Austria22,87620,49989.6%7253.2%1,6527.2%
Australia22,74313,35058.7%3751.6%9,01839.7%
El Salvador22,31410,45546.9%5952.7%11,26450.5%
Czechia19,40113,57470.0%3912.0%5,43628.0%
Cameroon18,30815,32083.7%4012.2%2,58714.1%
Côte d'Ivoire16,88913,52280.1%1070.6%3,26019.3%
Palestine15,8349,38259.3%1060.7%6,34640.1%
Bosnia15,5359,34460.1%4693.0%5,72236.8%
Denmark15,37913,21685.9%6214.0%1,54210.0%
S. Korea14,87313,86393.2%3052.1%7054.7%
Bulgaria14,0698,90163.3%4843.4%4,68433.3%
Madagascar13,64312,01188.0%1641.2%1,46810.8%
Macedonia12,5159,03072.2%5354.3%2,95023.6%
Sudan12,1626,32552.0%7936.5%5,04441.5%
Senegal11,8727,61564.1%2492.1%4,00833.8%
Norway9,8878,85789.6%2612.6%7697.8%
DRC9,6058,51288.6%2382.5%8558.9%
Malaysia9,1498,82896.5%1251.4%1962.1%
Zambia8,6637,40185.4%2462.8%1,01611.7%
French Guiana8,4717,78491.9%510.6%6367.5%
Paraguay8,3895,51665.8%971.2%2,77633.1%
Guinea8,1987,12086.9%500.6%1,02812.5%
Gabon8,0775,92073.3%510.6%2,10626.1%
Tajikistan7,9506,74184.8%630.8%1,14614.4%
Haiti7,8105,12365.6%1922.5%2,49531.9%
Lebanon7,7112,49632.4%921.2%5,12366.4%
Finland7,7007,05091.6%3334.3%3174.1%
Luxembourg7,3686,41487.1%1221.7%83211.3%
Albania7,1173,69551.9%2193.1%3,20345.0%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya7,05081611.6%1351.9%6,09986.5%
Mauritania6,6535,84387.8%1572.4%6539.8%
Greece6,3813,80459.6%2213.5%2,35636.9%
Croatia6,2585,13482.0%1632.6%96115.4%
Maldives5,4942,92053.1%210.4%2,55346.5%
Djibouti5,3585,16796.4%591.1%1322.5%
Zimbabwe4,9901,92738.6%1282.6%2,93558.8%
Malawi4,9122,55051.9%1533.1%2,20945.0%
Hungary4,8533,59074.0%60712.5%65613.5%
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18245.3%831.7%2,55653.0%
Central African Republic4,6521,72837.1%611.3%2,86361.5%
Hong Kong4,3613,39277.8%671.5%90220.7%
Nicaragua4,1152,91370.8%1283.1%1,07426.1%
Montenegro3,8572,68069.5%731.9%1,10428.6%
Congo3,7451,62543.4%601.6%2,06055.0%
Swaziland3,5991,99155.3%651.8%1,54342.9%
Namibia3,54484823.9%270.8%2,66975.3%
Thailand3,3763,17394.0%581.7%1454.3%
Somalia3,2271,72853.5%932.9%1,40643.6%
Cuba3,1742,52579.6%892.8%56017.6%
Mayotte3,1192,94094.3%391.3%1404.5%
Cabo Verde3,0732,23272.6%331.1%80826.3%
Sri Lanka2,8822,65892.2%110.4%2137.4%
Slovakia2,8011,94469.4%311.1%82629.5%
Suriname2,7611,83066.3%401.4%89132.3%
Mozambique2,6381,01538.5%190.7%1,60460.8%
Mali2,5971,97976.2%1254.8%49319.0%
South Sudan2,4781,17547.4%471.9%1,25650.7%
Slovenia2,3692,02785.6%1295.4%2139.0%
Lithuania2,3521,69171.9%813.4%58024.7%
Rwanda2,2001,55870.8%80.4%63428.8%
Estonia2,1771,97690.8%632.9%1386.3%
Guinea-Bissau2,0881,01548.6%291.4%1,04450.0%
Benin2,0141,68183.5%381.9%29514.6%
Iceland1,9831,86193.8%100.5%1125.6%
Sierra Leone1,9401,49677.1%693.6%37519.3%
Tunisia1,8471,30270.5%532.9%49226.6%
Yemen1,84794951.4%52828.6%37020.0%
Angola1,81557731.8%804.4%1,15863.8%
Gambia1,62330418.7%503.1%1,26978.2%
New Zealand1,6021,53195.6%221.4%493.1%
Syrian Arab Republic1,43239527.6%553.8%98268.6%
Uruguay1,4091,18083.7%372.6%19213.6%
Uganda1,3851,14282.5%120.9%23116.7%
Jordan1,3201,22292.6%110.8%876.6%
Latvia1,3081,07882.4%322.4%19815.1%
Georgia1,3061,08583.1%171.3%20415.6%
Cyprus1,30587066.7%201.5%41531.8%
Malta1,27676259.7%90.7%50539.6%
Liberia1,25273858.9%826.5%43234.5%
Burkina Faso1,22899781.2%544.4%17714.4%
Botswana1,2141209.9%30.2%1,09189.9%
Niger1,1611,07592.6%695.9%171.5%
Togo1,10479171.6%262.4%28726.0%
Bahamas1,08913812.7%151.4%93686.0%
Jamaica1,07175470.4%141.3%30328.3%
Andorra98185887.5%535.4%707.1%
Chad94986090.6%768.0%131.4%
Vietnam92943747.0%212.3%47150.7%
Aruba89411412.8%40.4%77686.8%
Lesotho88427130.7%252.8%58866.5%
Sao Tome and Principe88380891.5%151.7%606.8%
Réunion75463183.7%50.7%11815.6%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69965794.0%426.0%00%
Guyana63120232.0%223.5%40764.5%
Channel Islands60354590.4%477.8%111.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan48145093.6%71.5%245.0%
Trinidad and Tobago41213933.7%81.9%26564.3%
Burundi41031576.8%10.2%9422.9%
Comoros39937995.0%71.8%133.3%
Myanmar36932187.0%61.6%4211.4%
Guadeloupe36728978.7%143.8%6417.4%
Faroe Islands36222562.2%00%13737.8%
Belize356329.0%20.6%32290.4%
Mauritius34433497.1%102.9%00%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%00%
Martinique3369829.2%164.8%22266.1%
Mongolia29726990.6%00%289.4%
Eritrea28524887.0%00%3713.0%
Cambodia27322582.4%00%4817.6%
Papua New Guinea2717828.8%31.1%19070.1%
Sint Maarten26310238.8%176.5%14454.8%
Turks and Caicos Islands2585220.2%20.8%20479.1%
Gibraltar20518891.7%00%178.3%
Cayman Islands20320299.5%10.5%00%
Bermuda15914591.2%95.7%53.1%
Barbados14411881.9%74.9%1913.2%
Monaco14411479.2%42.8%2618.1%
Brunei14213897.2%32.1%10.7%
French Polynesia1396446.0%00%7554.0%
Bhutan12810078.1%00%2821.9%
Seychelles12712699.2%00%10.8%
Antigua and Barbuda938389.2%33.2%77.5%
Saint Martin924548.9%44.3%4346.7%
Liechtenstein918795.6%11.1%33.3%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines575596.5%00%23.5%
Macao4646100.0%00%00%
Curaçao323093.8%13.1%13.1%
Fiji282071.4%13.6%725.0%
Saint Lucia2525100.0%00%00%
Timor-Leste252496.0%00%14.0%
Grenada242395.8%00%14.2%
New Caledonia232295.7%00%14.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic221986.4%00%313.6%
Dominica1818100.0%00%00%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1717100.0%00%00%
Greenland1414100.0%00%00%
Caribbean Netherlands13753.8%00%646.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%00%00%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%00%
St. Barth13861.5%00%538.5%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%00%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
British Virgin Islands9777.8%111.1%111.1%
MS Zaandam900%222.2%777.8%
Saint Pierre Miquelon4125.0%00%375.0%
Anguilla33100.0%00%00%
Total21,160,14913,980,94166.1%759,1663.6%6,420,04230.3%