Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

31,613,993 Total Cases
423,810 Deaths
30,781,263 Recovered
408,920 Active Cases
1.3% Death %
97.4% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

198,247,013 Total Cases
4,229,000 Deaths
179,098,154 Recovered
14,919,859 Active Cases
2.1% Death %
90.3% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands75357398129
Andhra Pradesh1964117192956513354
Arunachal Pradesh4785643488226
Assam5652095461365241
Bihar7247917146909643
Chandigarh6195261106810
Chhattisgarh100190698641813523
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10644106104
Delhi1436207141057525052
Goa1710521668133146
Gujarat82485081451410076
Haryana7698847595399633
Himachal Pradesh2058742012173520
Jammu and Kashmir3213443157954378
Jharkhand3471373417495128
Karnataka2903137284311036525
Kerala3370137319210416701
Ladakh2032820071207
Lakshadweep101781005150
Madhya Pradesh79180678117210513
Maharashtra62967566083319132566
Manipur97698854221541
Meghalaya64314574501073
Mizoram3806425744145
Nagaland2771325878561
Odisha9756909549295834
Puducherry1208151180431793
Punjab59905358221716292
Rajasthan9536509444438953
Sikkim2631122667342
Tamil Nadu2557611250262734050
Telangana6443306313893800
Tripura7836174122755
Uttarakhand3420233340167362
Uttar Pradesh1708410168492522756
West Bengal1527250149795118128
total31,613,99330,781,263423,810

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

31 Jul 2021, 3:55 AM (GMT)
198,247,013 Total
4,229,000 Deaths
179,098,154 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA35,689,18429,652,04283.1%629,0721.8%5,408,07015.2%
India31,613,94530,781,26397.4%423,8101.3%408,9201.3%
Brazil19,880,27318,595,38093.5%555,5122.8%729,3813.7%
Russia6,265,8735,608,61989.5%158,5632.5%498,6918.0%
France6,103,5485,696,55993.3%111,8241.8%295,1654.8%
UK5,856,5284,508,65077.0%129,6542.2%1,218,22420.8%
Turkey5,704,7135,449,25395.5%51,2530.9%204,2073.6%
Argentina4,919,4084,557,03792.6%105,5862.1%256,7855.2%
Colombia4,776,2914,567,70195.6%120,4322.5%88,1581.8%
Spain4,447,0443,711,20083.5%81,4861.8%654,35814.7%
Italy4,350,0284,134,68095.0%128,0632.9%87,2852.0%
Iran3,871,0083,367,27287.0%90,6302.3%413,10610.7%
Germany3,775,5793,653,30096.8%92,1652.4%30,1140.8%
Indonesia3,409,6582,770,09281.2%94,1192.8%545,44716.0%
Poland2,882,9392,653,70092.0%75,2612.6%153,9785.3%
Mexico2,829,4432,204,10977.9%240,4568.5%384,87813.6%
South Africa2,435,0362,207,96090.7%71,6792.9%155,3976.4%
Ukraine2,252,7852,186,86397.1%52,9452.4%12,9770.6%
Peru2,109,29400%196,2919.3%1,913,00390.7%
Netherlands1,865,5111,668,00489.4%17,8271.0%179,6809.6%
Czechia1,673,5761,640,31498.0%30,3731.8%2,8890.2%
Iraq1,626,5991,464,27390.0%18,6571.1%143,6698.8%
Chile1,615,7711,570,49297.2%35,4482.2%9,8310.6%
Philippines1,588,9651,500,18994.4%27,8891.8%60,8873.8%
Canada1,430,4831,397,45197.7%26,5921.9%6,4400.5%
Bangladesh1,249,4841,078,21286.3%20,6851.7%150,58712.1%
Belgium1,124,7151,058,07294.1%25,2412.2%41,4023.7%
Malaysia1,113,272914,63982.2%9,0240.8%189,60917.0%
Sweden1,100,0401,076,03097.8%14,6171.3%9,3930.9%
Romania1,083,1891,047,72396.7%34,2813.2%1,1850.1%
Pakistan1,029,811940,16491.3%23,3602.3%66,2876.4%
Portugal968,631902,01493.1%17,3611.8%49,2565.1%
Japan913,755834,96791.4%15,1841.7%63,6047.0%
Israel871,343848,47497.4%6,4690.7%16,4001.9%
Hungary809,491748,15792.4%30,0263.7%31,3083.9%
Jordan770,150750,14197.4%10,0201.3%9,9891.3%
Serbia721,918710,55598.4%7,1141.0%4,2490.6%
Switzerland717,665692,10196.4%10,9061.5%14,6582.0%
Nepal695,389654,17794.1%9,8571.4%31,3554.5%
UAE680,858658,19896.7%1,9490.3%20,7113.0%
Austria659,056643,02797.6%10,7371.6%5,2920.8%
Morocco615,999557,40890.5%9,7321.6%48,8597.9%
Thailand597,287391,92065.6%4,8570.8%200,51033.6%
Tunisia586,146505,49786.2%19,5033.3%61,14610.4%
Kazakhstan572,576473,34482.7%5,8661.0%93,36616.3%
Lebanon560,396536,96395.8%7,9031.4%15,5302.8%
Saudi Arabia525,730506,08996.3%8,2371.6%11,4042.2%
Greece493,304446,98590.6%12,9402.6%33,3796.8%
Ecuador486,544443,88091.2%31,5916.5%11,0732.3%
Bolivia471,958405,85386.0%17,7843.8%48,32110.2%
Paraguay452,085419,02892.7%14,9293.3%18,1284.0%
Belarus446,040440,20098.7%3,4540.8%2,3860.5%
Panama434,460415,26595.6%6,8081.6%12,3872.9%
Bulgaria424,872398,53693.8%18,2114.3%8,1251.9%
Georgia419,534382,39391.1%5,8201.4%31,3217.5%
Costa Rica406,814329,63981.0%5,0301.2%72,14517.7%
Kuwait397,098382,82696.4%2,3140.6%11,9583.0%
Slovakia392,647379,53596.7%12,5403.2%5720.1%
Uruguay381,364373,29097.9%5,9591.6%2,1150.6%
Cuba375,721329,81187.8%2,6930.7%43,21711.5%
Guatemala365,528319,32387.4%10,2892.8%35,9169.8%
Croatia363,615354,23897.4%8,2592.3%1,1180.3%
Azerbaijan343,216332,75297.0%5,0221.5%5,4421.6%
Dominican Republic341,510320,75593.9%3,9561.2%16,7994.9%
Denmark316,807303,18295.7%2,5490.8%11,0763.5%
Palestine316,738311,83298.5%3,6031.1%1,3030.4%
Sri Lanka308,812277,11889.7%4,4361.4%27,2588.8%
Venezuela304,726288,86494.8%3,5761.2%12,2864.0%
Ireland299,549267,30189.2%5,0351.7%27,2139.1%
Myanmar299,185209,51270.0%9,3343.1%80,33926.9%
Honduras297,111100,69733.9%7,8342.6%188,58063.5%
Oman295,857278,19594.0%3,8141.3%13,8484.7%
Egypt284,215229,71280.8%16,5185.8%37,98513.4%
Lithuania282,818269,30995.2%4,4151.6%9,0943.2%
Ethiopia280,024263,42594.1%4,3831.6%12,2164.4%
Bahrain269,080266,70599.1%1,3840.5%9910.4%
Moldova259,356251,96797.2%6,2552.4%1,1340.4%
Slovenia259,215253,74297.9%4,4291.7%1,0440.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya249,114190,97876.7%3,5091.4%54,62721.9%
Armenia230,110219,86495.5%4,6142.0%5,6322.4%
Qatar226,077223,59198.9%6010.3%1,8850.8%
Bosnia205,655189,36992.1%9,6874.7%6,5993.2%
Kenya201,954188,43893.3%3,9261.9%9,5904.7%
S. Korea198,345174,17787.8%2,0951.1%22,07311.1%
Zambia195,816187,23695.6%3,3891.7%5,1912.7%
Nigeria173,411164,97895.1%2,1491.2%6,2843.6%
Algeria170,189114,53167.3%4,2192.5%51,43930.2%
Mongolia164,155164,829100.4%8150.5%-1,4890%
Kyrgyzstan162,892144,56488.7%2,3251.4%16,0039.8%
Macedonia156,380150,36296.2%5,4933.5%5250.3%
Afghanistan147,47398,07366.5%6,7364.6%42,66428.9%
Vietnam141,12235,48425.1%1,1610.8%104,47774.0%
Latvia138,863135,58397.6%2,5561.8%7240.5%
Norway137,62788,95264.6%7990.6%47,87634.8%
Estonia133,557128,89896.5%1,2721.0%3,3872.5%
Albania133,036130,20597.9%2,4571.8%3740.3%
Uzbekistan129,327123,16495.2%8740.7%5,2894.1%
Mozambique119,95088,08173.4%1,4071.2%30,46225.4%
Namibia118,92295,25080.1%3,0442.6%20,62817.3%
Zimbabwe107,49074,56269.4%3,4903.2%29,43827.4%
Finland106,80246,00043.1%9820.9%59,82056.0%
Botswana106,69095,32389.3%1,5691.5%9,7989.2%
Ghana103,01997,21394.4%8230.8%4,9834.8%
Montenegro101,92798,97197.1%1,6301.6%1,3261.3%
Cyprus101,41980,17879.1%4190.4%20,82220.5%
Uganda93,92783,11588.5%2,6902.9%8,1228.6%
China92,93087,32394.0%4,6365.0%9711.0%
El Salvador86,62076,26588.0%2,6293.0%7,7268.9%
Cameroon82,06480,43398.0%1,3341.6%2970.4%
Maldives77,30974,48196.3%2210.3%2,6073.4%
Cambodia77,24369,99690.6%1,3971.8%5,8507.6%
Luxembourg73,87071,86797.3%8221.1%1,1811.6%
Rwanda69,83844,82364.2%7981.1%24,21734.7%
Singapore64,98162,73396.5%370.1%2,2113.4%
Senegal62,29047,13675.7%1,3532.2%13,80122.2%
Jamaica52,68446,96689.1%1,1872.3%4,5318.6%
Malawi51,80937,69372.8%1,6143.1%12,50224.1%
Côte d'Ivoire50,00449,18798.4%3280.7%4891.0%
DRC49,91729,99460.1%1,0382.1%18,88537.8%
Madagascar42,65241,12796.4%9432.2%5821.4%
Angola42,64636,70886.1%1,0082.4%4,93011.6%
Trinidad and Tobago38,55731,56581.9%1,0702.8%5,92215.4%
Réunion37,23133,89491.0%2750.7%3,0628.2%
Sudan37,13830,86783.1%2,7767.5%3,4959.4%
Malta34,29531,62992.2%4231.2%2,2436.5%
Australia34,13029,92687.7%9242.7%3,2809.6%
Cabo Verde33,76332,97697.7%2980.9%4891.4%
French Guiana30,1649,99533.1%1870.6%19,98266.2%
Fiji29,7817,70525.9%2380.8%21,83873.3%
Syrian Arab Republic25,95421,98084.7%1,9137.4%2,0617.9%
Guinea25,68824,14894.0%2200.9%1,3205.1%
Swaziland25,51520,70381.1%7793.1%4,03315.8%
Mauritania25,42322,11387.0%5582.2%2,75210.8%
Gabon25,38425,16699.1%1640.6%540.2%
Suriname25,28721,61085.5%6452.6%3,03212.0%
Guyana22,45821,16694.2%5352.4%7573.4%
Haiti20,15714,24870.7%5552.8%5,35426.6%
French Polynesia19,87519,20696.6%1480.7%5212.6%
Guadeloupe19,5032,25011.5%2421.2%17,01187.2%
Mayotte19,4942,96415.2%1740.9%16,35683.9%
Martinique19,1491040.5%1110.6%18,93498.9%
Seychelles18,18917,53896.4%940.5%5573.1%
Papua New Guinea17,71717,32497.8%1921.1%2011.1%
Taiwan15,67414,11090.0%7875.0%7775.0%
Togo15,62414,38592.1%1521.0%1,0877.0%
Somalia15,3587,49848.8%8095.3%7,05145.9%
Tajikistan15,00414,47096.4%1210.8%4132.8%
Andorra14,67814,21096.8%1280.9%3402.3%
Bahamas14,67712,57085.6%2861.9%1,82112.4%
Mali14,57413,94195.7%5323.7%1010.7%
Belize14,16313,42094.8%3372.4%4062.9%
Burkina Faso13,57313,36998.5%1691.2%350.3%
Curaçao13,56712,79594.3%1260.9%6464.8%
Congo13,18612,42194.2%1781.3%5874.5%
Lesotho12,9086,64951.5%3742.9%5,88545.6%
Hong Kong11,98511,71397.7%2121.8%600.5%
Aruba11,65111,14195.6%1100.9%4003.4%
Djibouti11,65111,48898.6%1561.3%70.1%
South Sudan11,04910,51495.2%1191.1%4163.8%
Timor-Leste10,8989,88990.7%260.2%9839.0%
Nicaragua9,4704,22544.6%1952.1%5,05053.3%
Channel Islands9,2086,55871.2%860.9%2,56427.8%
Equatorial Guinea8,8808,63797.3%1231.4%1201.4%
Benin8,3948,13696.9%1081.3%1501.8%
Iceland7,9596,71684.4%300.4%1,21315.2%
Gambia7,7096,60085.6%2122.8%89711.6%
Central African Republic7,1516,85995.9%981.4%1942.7%
Burundi7,08077310.9%90.1%6,29889.0%
Yemen7,0614,18559.3%1,37519.5%1,50121.3%
Eritrea6,5456,41998.1%340.5%921.4%
Lao People's Democratic Republic6,2992,80444.5%70.1%3,48855.4%
Sierra Leone6,2794,26067.8%1201.9%1,89930.2%
Niger5,6165,33895.0%1953.5%831.5%
Saint Lucia5,5815,36896.2%891.6%1242.2%
Liberia5,3962,71550.3%1482.7%2,53346.9%
San Marino5,1305,00597.6%901.8%350.7%
Chad4,9734,79296.4%1743.5%70.1%
Gibraltar4,9654,47190.1%941.9%4008.1%
Isle of Man4,6663,02664.9%290.6%1,61134.5%
Guinea-Bissau4,4513,89787.6%751.7%47910.8%
Barbados4,3794,19895.9%481.1%1333.0%
Comoros4,0283,86596.0%1473.6%160.4%
Mauritius3,9131,85447.4%190.5%2,04052.1%
Liechtenstein3,0853,00997.5%591.9%170.6%
Monaco2,8732,70094.0%331.1%1404.9%
New Zealand2,8702,79997.5%260.9%451.6%
Sint Maarten2,7702,65595.8%341.2%812.9%
Saint Martin2,5791,39954.2%381.5%1,14244.3%
Bermuda2,5532,49597.7%331.3%251.0%
Bhutan2,5152,37494.4%20.1%1395.5%
British Virgin Islands2,5001,91476.6%311.2%55522.2%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4842,43197.9%180.7%351.4%
Sao Tome and Principe2,4462,35896.4%371.5%512.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2912,22997.3%120.5%502.2%
Caribbean Netherlands1,7071,66197.3%171.0%291.7%
Antigua and Barbuda1,3031,23594.8%433.3%251.9%
St. Barth1,19546238.7%10.1%73261.3%
Tanzania1,01718318.0%212.1%81379.9%
Faroe Islands98394395.9%20.2%383.9%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Cayman Islands64363198.1%20.3%101.6%
Saint Kitts and Nevis58954292.0%30.5%447.5%
Wallis and Futuna44543898.4%71.6%00%
Brunei33728083.1%30.9%5416.0%
Dominica21020095.2%00%104.8%
Grenada16416198.2%10.6%21.2%
New Caledonia1345843.3%00%7656.7%
Greenland1197865.5%00%4134.5%
Anguilla11311198.2%00%21.8%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363100.0%00%00%
Macao595491.5%00%58.5%
Saint Pierre Miquelon282692.9%00%27.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727100.0%00%00%
Montserrat211990.5%14.8%14.8%
Solomon Islands2020100.0%00%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Vanuatu4375.0%125.0%00%
Samoa33100.0%00%00%
Saint Helena22100.0%00%00%
Micronesia11100.0%00%00%
Total198,247,013179,098,15490.3%4,229,0002.1%14,919,8597.5%