Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

11,156,923 Total Cases
157,435 Deaths
10,826,075 Recovered
173,413 Active Cases
1.4% Death %
97.0% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

116,188,203 Total Cases
2,580,237 Deaths
91,851,431 Recovered
21,756,535 Active Cases
2.2% Death %
79.1% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5022495262
Andhra Pradesh8902158822197170
Arunachal Pradesh168381678056
Assam2175932148791093
Bihar2626282607371542
Chandigarh2196221104355
Chhattisgarh3132993064903848
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu340834002
Delhi63992162742310914
Goa5514353737796
Gujarat2712452641954412
Haryana2713652668433052
Himachal Pradesh5887757386996
Jammu and Kashmir1266931238601958
Jharkhand1200681185051090
Karnataka95256593414312346
Kerala106704410165154241
Ladakh98219649130
Lakshadweep4142851
Madhya Pradesh2628502558883865
Maharashtra2179185204334952280
Manipur2928328878373
Meghalaya1396613804148
Mizoram4427439810
Nagaland122051210291
Odisha3374483347671917
Puducherry3977738940669
Punjab1843101728455872
Rajasthan3207723165152787
Sikkim61505986135
Tamil Nadu85296783647312504
Telengana2994062958211637
Tripura3342232998391
Uttarakhand97134949791692
Uttar Pradesh6037885930358728
West Bengal57571256219510272
total11,156,92310,826,075157,435

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

04 Mar 2021, 11:38 AM (GMT)
116,188,203 Total
2,580,237 Deaths
91,851,431 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA29,517,87220,074,48468.0%533,3801.8%8,910,00830.2%
India11,156,87510,826,07597.0%157,4351.4%173,4131.6%
Brazil10,796,5069,637,02089.3%261,1882.4%898,2988.3%
Russia4,290,1353,869,85790.2%87,8232.0%332,4557.7%
UK4,201,3583,096,56473.7%124,0253.0%980,76923.3%
France3,835,595262,6906.8%87,8352.3%3,485,07090.9%
Spain3,142,3582,722,30486.6%70,5012.2%349,55311.1%
Italy2,999,1192,453,70681.8%98,9743.3%446,43914.9%
Turkey2,746,1582,601,13794.7%28,8391.1%116,1824.2%
Germany2,484,3062,283,40091.9%72,0072.9%128,8995.2%
Colombia2,266,2112,164,43895.5%60,1892.7%41,5841.8%
Argentina2,133,9631,928,37790.4%52,6442.5%152,9427.2%
Mexico2,104,9871,650,23078.4%188,0448.9%266,71312.7%
Poland1,750,6591,448,61982.7%44,6492.6%257,39114.7%
Iran1,665,1031,420,95885.3%60,4313.6%183,71411.0%
South Africa1,517,6661,436,01094.6%50,4623.3%31,1942.1%
Ukraine1,374,7621,186,87386.3%26,5911.9%161,29811.7%
Indonesia1,361,0981,176,35686.4%36,8972.7%147,84510.9%
Peru1,344,9691,250,04792.9%47,0893.5%47,8333.6%
Czechia1,284,2881,104,59286.0%21,1281.6%158,56812.3%
Netherlands1,105,54400%15,7301.4%1,089,81498.6%
Canada877,260825,24194.1%22,1342.5%29,8853.4%
Chile840,119793,81994.5%20,8382.5%25,4623.0%
Romania816,589749,67391.8%20,6842.5%46,2325.7%
Portugal807,456727,05390.0%16,4582.0%63,9457.9%
Israel793,407746,22894.1%5,8220.7%41,3575.2%
Belgium777,60852,8636.8%22,1692.9%702,57690.4%
Iraq713,994650,01591.0%13,5071.9%50,4727.1%
Sweden680,13000%12,9771.9%667,15398.1%
Pakistan585,435555,24294.8%13,0762.2%17,1172.9%
Philippines584,667535,03791.5%12,4042.1%37,2266.4%
Switzerland561,068516,79892.1%10,0221.8%34,2486.1%
Bangladesh548,549500,46891.2%8,4351.5%39,6467.2%
Morocco485,147470,93397.1%8,6691.8%5,5451.1%
Serbia474,807400,34784.3%4,5080.9%69,95214.7%
Austria467,646437,20293.5%8,6521.9%21,7924.7%
Hungary446,178328,13673.5%15,4763.5%102,56623.0%
Japan435,548414,77495.2%8,0521.8%12,7222.9%
Jordan413,350356,64886.3%4,8331.2%51,86912.5%
UAE402,205387,27896.3%1,2860.3%13,6413.4%
Lebanon386,868300,92377.8%4,9191.3%81,02620.9%
Saudi Arabia378,708369,61397.6%6,5141.7%2,5810.7%
Panama342,741328,94596.0%5,8841.7%7,9122.3%
Slovakia317,159255,30080.5%7,5602.4%54,29917.1%
Malaysia307,943283,62992.1%1,1530.4%23,1617.5%
Belarus291,621282,03996.7%2,0110.7%7,5712.6%
Ecuador289,735247,89885.6%15,9595.5%25,8788.9%
Nepal274,488270,68398.6%2,7781.0%1,0270.4%
Georgia271,872266,08197.9%3,5531.3%2,2380.8%
Bulgaria255,381210,63882.5%10,5064.1%34,23713.4%
Bolivia251,391195,09977.6%11,7344.7%44,55817.7%
Croatia244,872235,75096.3%5,5642.3%3,5581.5%
Dominican Republic241,392194,65380.6%3,1391.3%43,60018.1%
Azerbaijan235,647229,26797.3%3,2321.4%3,1481.3%
Tunisia235,643200,98485.3%8,1063.4%26,55311.3%
Ireland221,64923,36410.5%4,3962.0%193,88987.5%
Kazakhstan215,610199,60092.6%2,5401.2%13,4706.2%
Denmark213,318203,93495.6%2,3741.1%7,0103.3%
Costa Rica205,890185,04589.9%2,8241.4%18,0218.8%
Lithuania200,884186,73793.0%3,2941.6%10,8535.4%
Greece199,496170,89785.7%6,6323.3%21,96711.0%
Kuwait196,497183,32193.3%1,1050.6%12,0716.1%
Slovenia193,285178,51092.4%3,8782.0%10,8975.6%
Palestine191,203171,31889.6%2,0911.1%17,7949.3%
Moldova191,197168,80188.3%4,0492.1%18,3479.6%
Egypt184,755142,61077.2%10,8715.9%31,27416.9%
Guatemala176,876163,54492.5%6,4353.6%6,8973.9%
Armenia173,307164,08594.7%3,2081.9%6,0143.5%
Honduras172,10067,23939.1%4,2142.4%100,64758.5%
Qatar165,546155,07093.7%2600.2%10,2166.2%
Ethiopia162,954137,20384.2%2,3941.5%23,35714.3%
Paraguay162,871136,36683.7%3,2392.0%23,26614.3%
Nigeria156,960135,81286.5%1,9391.2%19,20912.2%
Oman142,896133,49193.4%1,5831.1%7,8225.5%
Myanmar142,000131,57192.7%3,2002.3%7,2295.1%
Venezuela140,383132,50394.4%1,3581.0%6,5224.6%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya136,587123,77790.6%2,2331.6%10,5777.7%
Bosnia134,892117,64387.2%5,2003.9%12,0498.9%
Bahrain124,857117,65694.2%4620.4%6,7395.4%
Algeria113,76178,67269.2%3,0022.6%32,08728.2%
Albania110,52172,85365.9%1,8761.7%35,79232.4%
Kenya107,32987,09981.2%1,8701.7%18,36017.1%
Macedonia105,26993,94289.2%3,1653.0%8,1627.8%
S. Korea91,24082,16290.1%1,6191.8%7,4598.2%
China89,94385,13094.6%4,6365.2%1770.2%
Latvia88,66877,83087.8%1,6661.9%9,17210.3%
Kyrgyzstan86,41083,37596.5%1,4681.7%1,5671.8%
Ghana84,75078,92493.1%6200.7%5,2066.1%
Sri Lanka84,61080,83695.5%4890.6%3,2853.9%
Zambia80,68776,49894.8%1,1091.4%3,0803.8%
Uzbekistan80,03578,58798.2%6220.8%8261.0%
Montenegro78,06068,17787.3%1,0391.3%8,84411.3%
Norway73,28566,01490.1%6320.9%6,6399.1%
Estonia70,61053,36075.6%6230.9%16,62723.5%
Mozambique61,17044,27672.4%6741.1%16,22026.5%
Uruguay60,94552,61286.3%6311.0%7,70212.6%
El Salvador60,49156,33993.1%1,8873.1%2,2653.7%
Finland60,20046,00076.4%7641.3%13,43622.3%
Singapore59,99859,85799.8%290.0%1120.2%
Luxembourg56,11052,44593.5%6471.2%3,0185.4%
Afghanistan55,93349,36288.3%2,4494.4%4,1227.4%
Cuba53,30848,34190.7%3360.6%4,6318.7%
Uganda40,42615,05237.2%3340.8%25,04061.9%
Namibia39,46637,04393.9%4361.1%1,9875.0%
Zimbabwe36,22333,63292.8%1,4834.1%1,1083.1%
Cameroon35,71432,59491.3%5511.5%2,5697.2%
Cyprus35,6202,0575.8%2320.7%33,33193.6%
Senegal35,24729,88984.8%8982.5%4,46012.7%
Côte d'Ivoire33,97632,24594.9%1960.6%1,5354.5%
Malawi32,28320,58263.8%1,0583.3%10,64333.0%
Botswana31,74626,76084.3%3591.1%4,62714.6%
Australia29,00726,18690.3%9093.1%1,9126.6%
Sudan28,54523,08480.9%1,8956.6%3,56612.5%
DRC26,34020,60178.2%7112.7%5,02819.1%
Thailand26,16225,56297.7%850.3%5152.0%
Jamaica24,44413,86956.7%4361.8%10,13941.5%
Malta23,58820,13585.4%3251.4%3,12813.3%
Angola20,98119,55393.2%5112.4%9174.4%
Maldives20,44717,71286.6%640.3%2,67113.1%
Madagascar19,83119,29697.3%2971.5%2381.2%
Rwanda19,33417,68291.5%2661.4%1,3867.2%
French Polynesia18,4524,84226.2%1400.8%13,47073.0%
Mayotte18,0542,96416.4%1120.6%14,97883.0%
Mauritania17,25216,62096.3%4422.6%1901.1%
Swaziland17,12915,03987.8%6543.8%1,4368.4%
French Guiana16,6279,99560.1%850.5%6,54739.4%
Guinea16,42015,09191.9%930.6%1,2367.5%
Syrian Arab Republic15,81510,12364.0%1,0506.6%4,64229.4%
Cabo Verde15,62114,95995.8%1521.0%5103.3%
Gabon15,25413,49588.5%880.6%1,67111.0%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%00%
Réunion13,12511,95691.1%590.4%1,1108.5%
Haiti12,5369,82878.4%2502.0%2,45819.6%
Belize12,32811,89596.5%3152.6%1181.0%
Burkina Faso12,10311,67796.5%1431.2%2832.3%
Hong Kong11,05610,59395.8%2011.8%2622.4%
Andorra10,97610,56496.2%1121.0%3002.7%
Lesotho10,5213,88837.0%3052.9%6,32860.1%
Guadeloupe10,1492,24222.1%1621.6%7,74576.3%
Congo9,1797,01976.5%1311.4%2,02922.1%
Suriname8,9538,43994.3%1731.9%3413.8%
Guyana8,6998,07492.8%1992.3%4264.9%
Bahamas8,5737,39886.3%1812.1%99411.6%
Mali8,4706,42475.8%3574.2%1,68919.9%
South Sudan8,4144,31751.3%1001.2%3,99747.5%
Aruba7,9737,72496.9%750.9%1742.2%
Somalia7,8503,90149.7%2743.5%3,67546.8%
Trinidad and Tobago7,7237,48596.9%1391.8%991.3%
Togo7,3236,06982.9%881.2%1,16615.9%
Martinique6,818981.4%460.7%6,67497.9%
Nicaragua6,4894,22565.1%1742.7%2,09032.2%
Equatorial Guinea6,2105,69091.6%931.5%4276.9%
Djibouti6,1105,92697.0%631.0%1212.0%
Benin6,0714,96381.7%751.2%1,03317.0%
Iceland6,0586,01899.3%290.5%110.2%
Central African Republic5,0044,92098.3%631.3%210.4%
Gambia4,7594,14387.1%1523.2%4649.7%
Curaçao4,7514,65998.1%220.5%701.5%
Niger4,7404,25089.7%1723.6%3186.7%
Gibraltar4,2434,12897.3%932.2%220.5%
Chad4,0893,57287.4%1403.4%3779.2%
Channel Islands4,0403,94497.6%862.1%100.2%
Sierra Leone3,9002,65268.0%792.0%1,16930.0%
San Marino3,8673,36186.9%751.9%43111.1%
Saint Lucia3,8143,44290.2%431.1%3298.6%
Comoros3,5803,36994.1%1444.0%671.9%
Guinea-Bissau3,3012,65580.4%491.5%59718.1%
Barbados3,1862,65183.2%371.2%49815.6%
Mongolia3,0762,41578.5%20.1%65921.4%
Seychelles2,9282,58288.2%130.4%33311.4%
Eritrea2,9132,38882.0%70.2%51817.8%
Liechtenstein2,5822,48796.3%542.1%411.6%
Vietnam2,4881,92077.2%351.4%53321.4%
New Zealand2,3892,29596.1%261.1%682.8%
Yemen2,3751,43560.4%64527.2%29512.4%
Burundi2,26877334.1%30.1%1,49265.8%
Turks and Caicos Islands2,1321,94091.0%140.7%1788.3%
Sint Maarten2,0652,01897.7%271.3%201.0%
Liberia2,0171,88493.4%854.2%482.4%
Monaco1,9971,77088.6%261.3%20110.1%
Sao Tome and Principe1,8951,49779.0%301.6%36819.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,64594957.7%80.5%68841.8%
Saint Martin1,5711,39989.1%120.8%16010.2%
Papua New Guinea1,36584662.0%141.0%50537.0%
Taiwan96092896.7%90.9%232.4%
Cambodia90948453.2%00%42546.8%
Bhutan86786599.8%10.1%10.1%
Antigua and Barbuda76930940.2%192.5%44157.3%
Bermuda71868595.4%121.7%212.9%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Faroe Islands65865799.8%10.2%00%
St. Barth63846272.4%10.2%17527.4%
Mauritius61958895.0%101.6%213.4%
Isle of Man54641676.2%254.6%10519.2%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Cayman Islands44741592.8%20.4%306.7%
Caribbean Netherlands42940293.7%40.9%235.4%
Brunei18718196.8%31.6%31.6%
British Virgin Islands15313185.6%10.7%2113.7%
Grenada14814799.3%10.7%00%
Dominica14413090.3%00%149.7%
Timor-Leste1139079.6%00%2320.4%
Fiji635485.7%23.2%711.1%
New Caledonia5858100.0%00%00%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)545194.4%00%35.6%
Macao484797.9%00%12.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic454293.3%00%36.7%
Saint Kitts and Nevis414097.6%00%12.4%
Greenland313096.8%00%13.2%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%00%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon241666.7%00%833.3%
Montserrat201365.0%15.0%630.0%
Anguilla1818100.0%00%00%
Solomon Islands181477.8%00%422.2%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Wallis and Futuna9777.8%00%222.2%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Samoa3266.7%00%133.3%
Micronesia11100.0%00%00%
Vanuatu11100.0%00%00%
Total116,188,20391,851,43179.1%2,580,2372.2%21,756,53518.7%