Coronavirus (Covid-19) Pandemic Cases

LaserWebMaker.Com: Covid19 Coronavirus Tracker. This is an api based Covid19 Coronavirus case tracker . All data are verified from government sources.

😷 India Covid19 Cases Update

10,557,985 Total Cases
152,274 Deaths
10,196,885 Recovered
208,826 Active Cases
1.4% Death %
96.6% Recovery %

😷 Global Case Update

95,007,501 Total Cases
2,032,111 Deaths
67,835,497 Recovered
25,139,893 Active Cases
2.1% Death %
71.4% Recovered %
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4982489562
Andhra Pradesh8858248766987139
Arunachal Pradesh168081669056
Assam2168092128091070
Bihar2574742519751453
Chandigarh2050319935330
Chhattisgarh2931782827603551
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu338833772
Delhi63218361875410738
Goa5234550712756
Gujarat2553542444034363
Haryana2661312610192983
Himachal Pradesh5687355154964
Jammu and Kashmir1232171200161921
Jharkhand1175991153001050
Karnataka93125291037712162
Kerala8428437707683442
Ladakh96499428128
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh2512232409483751
Maharashtra1987678188412750388
Manipur2883528089366
Meghalaya1369313401144
Mizoram432242289
Nagaland120541184988
Odisha3331273293181899
Puducherry3861137683642
Punjab1703661622895499
Rajasthan3149203068882746
Sikkim60295741130
Tamil Nadu83018381179812257
Telengana2916662858981577
Tripura3333132902391
Uttarakhand94691907361606
Uttar Pradesh5961375784058570
West Bengal56470754751510041
total10,557,98510,196,885152,274

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

Global Corona Virus Cases Update

17 Jan 2021, 9:48 AM (GMT)
95,007,501 Total
2,032,111 Deaths
67,835,497 Recovered
CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA24,306,04314,343,64459.0%405,2611.7%9,557,13839.3%
India10,557,93710,196,88596.6%152,2741.4%208,8262.0%
Brazil8,456,7057,388,78487.4%209,3502.5%858,57110.2%
Russia3,568,2092,960,43183.0%65,5661.8%542,21215.2%
UK3,357,3611,519,10645.2%88,5902.6%1,749,66552.1%
France2,894,347208,0717.2%70,1422.4%2,616,13490.4%
Turkey2,380,6652,254,05294.7%23,8321.0%102,7814.3%
Italy2,368,7331,729,21673.0%81,8003.5%557,71723.5%
Spain2,252,16400%53,3142.4%2,198,85097.6%
Germany2,038,6451,657,90081.3%47,1212.3%333,62416.4%
Colombia1,891,0341,711,92490.5%48,2562.6%130,8546.9%
Argentina1,791,9791,573,10487.8%45,2952.5%173,5809.7%
Mexico1,630,2581,212,40374.4%140,2418.6%277,61417.0%
Poland1,429,6121,181,32682.6%33,2132.3%215,07315.0%
South Africa1,325,6591,083,97881.8%36,8512.8%204,83015.5%
Iran1,324,3951,113,22484.1%56,7174.3%154,45411.7%
Ukraine1,154,692857,18374.2%20,6861.8%276,82324.0%
Peru1,060,567980,00092.4%38,7703.7%41,7973.9%
Indonesia907,929736,46081.1%25,9872.9%145,48216.0%
Netherlands906,95600%12,9651.4%893,99198.6%
Czechia889,159726,40981.7%14,3381.6%148,41216.7%
Canada702,183608,08586.6%17,8652.5%76,23310.9%
Romania691,488620,05889.7%17,1642.5%54,2667.8%
Belgium677,20946,9596.9%20,3963.0%609,85490.1%
Chile665,493622,32193.5%17,4352.6%25,7373.9%
Iraq607,587567,89893.5%12,9352.1%26,7544.4%
Israel543,499455,92983.9%3,9590.7%83,61115.4%
Portugal539,416402,54274.6%8,7091.6%128,16523.8%
Bangladesh527,063471,75689.5%7,8831.5%47,4249.0%
Sweden523,48600%10,3232.0%513,16398.0%
Pakistan519,291473,63991.2%10,9512.1%34,7016.7%
Philippines500,577465,99193.1%9,8952.0%24,6914.9%
Switzerland495,228317,60064.1%8,6751.8%168,95334.1%
Morocco458,865433,93794.6%7,9111.7%17,0173.7%
Austria392,511367,78593.7%7,0531.8%17,6734.5%
Serbia371,21631,5368.5%3,7301.0%335,95090.5%
Saudi Arabia364,753356,54197.7%6,3181.7%1,8940.5%
Hungary351,828228,61565.0%11,3413.2%111,87231.8%
Japan315,910243,97377.2%4,3801.4%67,55721.4%
Jordan313,557297,24594.8%4,1371.3%12,1753.9%
Panama296,269236,95480.0%4,7381.6%54,57718.4%
Nepal267,056261,04497.7%1,9540.7%4,0581.5%
UAE249,808222,10688.9%7400.3%26,96210.8%
Lebanon249,158151,08060.6%1,8660.7%96,21238.6%
Georgia247,805232,99394.0%2,9331.2%11,8794.8%
Ecuador230,808193,58183.9%14,3166.2%22,9119.9%
Azerbaijan226,951214,42394.5%2,9981.3%9,5304.2%
Croatia224,575215,27695.9%4,5882.0%4,7112.1%
Belarus223,537206,67692.5%1,5730.7%15,2886.8%
Slovakia222,752166,55574.8%3,4171.5%52,78023.7%
Bulgaria211,736156,32673.8%8,4744.0%46,93622.2%
Dominican Republic191,339142,03074.2%2,4321.3%46,87724.5%
Denmark188,199166,36788.4%1,7470.9%20,08510.7%
Bolivia185,680142,94877.0%9,5965.2%33,13617.8%
Costa Rica184,187141,37476.8%2,4161.3%40,39721.9%
Tunisia177,231127,85472.1%5,6163.2%43,76124.7%
Ireland169,78023,36413.8%2,5951.5%143,82184.7%
Kazakhstan168,096153,03591.0%2,3491.4%12,7127.6%
Lithuania167,516104,18862.2%2,4451.5%60,88336.3%
Armenia164,586152,77292.8%2,9921.8%8,8225.4%
Kuwait157,399150,67895.7%9470.6%5,7743.7%
Egypt155,507122,29178.6%8,5275.5%24,68915.9%
Malaysia155,095117,37575.7%5940.4%37,12623.9%
Moldova152,640142,66993.5%3,2452.1%6,7264.4%
Palestine151,569138,49591.4%1,7001.1%11,3747.5%
Guatemala148,598133,78890.0%5,2203.5%9,5906.5%
Slovenia148,556121,28881.6%3,1402.1%24,12816.2%
Greece148,3709,9896.7%5,4413.7%132,94089.6%
Qatar147,089143,61297.6%2460.2%3,2312.2%
Myanmar133,869117,08187.5%2,9422.2%13,84610.3%
Honduras133,50760,05645.0%3,3482.5%70,10352.5%
Oman131,264123,59394.2%1,5091.1%6,1624.7%
Ethiopia130,772116,04588.7%2,0291.6%12,6989.7%
Paraguay121,64896,68779.5%2,4952.1%22,46618.5%
Venezuela119,306112,62294.4%1,1010.9%5,5834.7%
Bosnia117,01184,65072.3%4,4113.8%27,95023.9%
Nigeria108,94385,36778.4%1,4201.3%22,15620.3%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya108,01785,06878.8%1,6511.5%21,29819.7%
Algeria103,61170,37367.9%2,8312.7%30,40729.3%
Kenya99,08283,32484.1%1,7281.7%14,03014.2%
Bahrain97,26894,03996.7%3580.4%2,8713.0%
Macedonia88,74971,59280.7%2,6963.0%14,46116.3%
China88,22782,38793.4%4,6355.3%1,2051.4%
Kyrgyzstan83,10978,99495.0%1,3841.7%2,7313.3%
Uzbekistan77,96876,43698.0%6190.8%9131.2%
S. Korea72,34058,25380.5%1,2491.7%12,83817.7%
Albania67,21640,09059.6%1,2701.9%25,85638.5%
Singapore59,11358,78499.4%290.0%3000.5%
Norway58,44546,61179.8%5170.9%11,31719.4%
Ghana56,98155,23696.9%3410.6%1,4042.5%
Montenegro55,13644,85681.4%7431.3%9,53717.3%
Latvia55,09741,26174.9%9611.7%12,87523.4%
Afghanistan54,06245,86884.8%2,3434.3%5,85110.8%
Sri Lanka52,31344,74685.5%2560.5%7,31114.0%
El Salvador50,78444,77788.2%1,4872.9%4,5208.9%
Luxembourg48,76545,65493.6%5521.1%2,5595.2%
Finland40,10131,00077.3%6181.5%8,48321.2%
Uganda38,08513,08334.4%3040.8%24,69864.8%
Estonia37,07926,44371.3%3250.9%10,31127.8%
Zambia36,07425,10669.6%5371.5%10,43128.9%
Uruguay31,66923,13673.1%2980.9%8,23526.0%
Namibia30,19826,46887.6%2800.9%3,45011.4%
Cyprus28,8112,0577.1%1670.6%26,58792.3%
Australia28,70825,91890.3%9093.2%1,8816.6%
Cameroon28,01026,86195.9%4551.6%6942.5%
Zimbabwe26,88115,87259.0%6832.5%10,32638.4%
Mozambique25,86218,51571.6%2340.9%7,11327.5%
Sudan25,73015,24059.2%1,5766.1%8,91434.6%
Côte d'Ivoire24,85623,10493.0%1410.6%1,6116.5%
Senegal22,73819,05283.8%5092.2%3,17714.0%
DRC20,69314,80471.5%6303.0%5,25925.4%
Angola18,76516,22586.5%4312.3%2,10911.2%
Madagascar18,00117,44796.9%2671.5%2871.6%
French Polynesia17,6354,84227.5%1260.7%12,66771.8%
Cuba17,50113,18075.3%1660.9%4,15523.7%
Botswana17,36513,51977.9%710.4%3,77521.7%
Mauritania15,99914,43190.2%4012.5%1,1677.3%
Malta15,44712,46080.7%2381.5%2,74917.8%
French Guiana14,6549,99568.2%740.5%4,58531.3%
Maldives14,42613,50593.6%490.3%8726.0%
Guinea14,09813,32094.5%810.6%6974.9%
Jamaica14,09611,67482.8%3232.3%2,09914.9%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%00%
Syrian Arab Republic12,9426,47450.0%8246.4%5,64443.6%
Cabo Verde12,90112,13494.1%1190.9%6485.0%
Swaziland12,7368,07663.4%3602.8%4,30033.8%
Thailand12,0549,01574.8%700.6%2,96924.6%
Malawi11,7855,99250.8%3002.5%5,49346.6%
Belize11,52910,65092.4%2812.4%5985.2%
Rwanda10,8507,19366.3%1401.3%3,51732.4%
Haiti10,6818,90583.4%2382.2%1,53814.4%
Gabon9,8999,65897.6%660.7%1751.8%
Hong Kong9,5588,75891.6%1621.7%6386.7%
Réunion9,4469,05395.8%450.5%3483.7%
Andorra9,0388,11689.8%911.0%8319.2%
Burkina Faso9,0007,10278.9%1011.1%1,79720.0%
Guadeloupe8,8862,24225.2%1541.7%6,49073.0%
Bahamas8,0326,52581.2%1752.2%1,33216.6%
Mali7,8235,53170.7%3083.9%1,98425.4%
Congo7,7095,84675.8%1141.5%1,74922.7%
Suriname7,4696,68989.6%1411.9%6398.6%
Trinidad and Tobago7,3706,92393.9%1311.8%3164.3%
Guyana6,8516,12689.4%1702.5%5558.1%
Mayotte6,6112,96444.8%580.9%3,58954.3%
Aruba6,4055,82991.0%520.8%5248.2%
Lesotho6,3711,63525.7%931.5%4,64372.9%
Martinique6,263981.6%440.7%6,12197.7%
Nicaragua6,1524,22568.7%1672.7%1,76028.6%
Iceland5,9565,76796.8%290.5%1602.7%
Djibouti5,9035,81998.6%611.0%230.4%
Equatorial Guinea5,3565,18996.9%861.6%811.5%
Central African Republic4,9734,88598.2%631.3%250.5%
Somalia4,7443,66677.3%1302.7%94820.0%
Curaçao4,5144,28694.9%190.4%2094.6%
Togo4,2723,76388.1%731.7%43610.2%
Niger4,1322,95171.4%1383.3%1,04325.2%
Gambia3,8973,68994.7%1273.3%812.1%
South Sudan3,6703,18186.7%631.7%42611.6%
Gibraltar3,6372,58871.2%340.9%1,01527.9%
Benin3,4133,24595.1%461.3%1223.6%
Channel Islands3,3562,99789.3%762.3%2838.4%
Sierra Leone2,9702,02568.2%772.6%86829.2%
Chad2,8552,10773.8%1113.9%63722.3%
San Marino2,7782,45588.4%652.3%2589.3%
Guinea-Bissau2,4782,40096.9%451.8%331.3%
Liechtenstein2,3832,26495.0%492.1%702.9%
New Zealand2,2562,14995.3%251.1%823.6%
Yemen2,1121,41967.2%61229.0%813.8%
Liberia1,8871,70190.1%844.5%1025.4%
Eritrea1,8771,07357.2%60.3%79842.5%
Sint Maarten1,6411,49190.9%271.6%1237.5%
Comoros1,5771,06967.8%412.6%46729.6%
Vietnam1,5371,38089.8%352.3%1227.9%
Mongolia1,51794762.4%20.1%56837.4%
Monaco1,19497781.8%70.6%21017.6%
Burundi1,18577365.2%20.2%41034.6%
Sao Tome and Principe1,13099387.9%171.5%12010.6%
Barbados1,09549345.0%70.6%59554.3%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,07986380.0%60.6%21019.5%
Saint Martin1,07685579.5%121.1%20919.4%
Taiwan85575588.3%70.8%9310.9%
Bhutan84255365.7%10.1%28834.2%
Papua New Guinea83475590.5%91.1%708.4%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%00%
Seychelles69652575.4%20.3%16924.3%
Bermuda67058387.0%121.8%7511.2%
Faroe Islands64963097.1%10.2%182.8%
Saint Lucia61132953.8%81.3%27444.8%
Mauritius54751694.3%101.8%213.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines47811123.2%10.2%36676.6%
Cambodia43938587.7%00%5412.3%
Isle of Man41935484.5%256.0%409.5%
Cayman Islands37432887.7%20.5%4411.8%
Caribbean Netherlands36024467.8%30.8%11331.4%
St. Barth25117268.5%10.4%7831.1%
Antigua and Barbuda18715683.4%63.2%2513.4%
Brunei17416896.6%31.7%31.7%
Grenada13912992.8%10.7%96.5%
British Virgin Islands1149583.3%10.9%1815.8%
Dominica11010292.7%00%87.3%
Fiji554785.5%23.6%610.9%
Timor-Leste524994.2%00%35.8%
Macao4646100.0%00%00%
New Caledonia444090.9%00%49.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic4141100.0%00%00%
Saint Kitts and Nevis343294.1%00%25.9%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)322784.4%00%515.6%
Greenland302996.7%00%13.3%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%00%1244.4%
Solomon Islands171058.8%00%741.2%
Saint Pierre Miquelon1616100.0%00%00%
Anguilla1515100.0%00%00%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%00%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%00%
Marshall Islands44100.0%00%00%
Wallis and Futuna4125.0%00%375.0%
Samoa22100.0%00%00%
Micronesia100%00%1100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%00%00%
Total95,007,50167,835,49771.4%2,032,1112.1%25,139,89326.5%